| |
|
1 |
Alberti, Miranda Cookery Around the World: Italy Amsterdam Time-Life Books 1993 0 7054 1195 8 / 9780705411950 Later printing Hardcover Very Good + 5th impression. 4to (286 x 208mm). Pp 144 illustrated with full-colour photographs throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket (as issued).
Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Anon Vegetarian Cooking Waltham Abbey Fraser Stewart 1993 1 85648 143 3 / 9781856481434 First printing of this edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 4to (296 x 228mm). Pp 64 in colour throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket.
Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Anonymous 1001 One Pot, Casseroles, Soups and Stews Bath Parragon 2010 1445405199 / 978 1 4454 0519 3 First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good + Jacket 4to (278 x 215mm). Pp 304 illustrated with colour photographs throughout. Glazed printed paper boards. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust jacket.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Black, Maggie The Medieval Cookbook London British Museum Press 1996 0 7141 0583 X / 9780714105833 Second impression Paperback Near Fine near fine Jacket 2nd impression of the square 8vo paperback edition. 215 x 215mm. Pp 142 with colour and b&w illustrations throughout. Name in pencil on the half-title else a clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers.
Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Carrier, Robert A Million Menus London Marshall Cavendish 1987 0 86307 817 6 / 9780863078170 Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 1st edition in book form. 4to (315 x 210mm). WirO bound with the pages divided horizontally into three so the Starters, Main Courses and Desserts sections can be turned separately to create the 3-course menu of your choice. Glazed printed paper on boards. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket.
Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
Carrier, Robert Cooking with Robert Carrier 1982 0 600 32301 3 / 9780600323013 Second printing Hardcover Jacket 2nd impression. 4to (272 x 190mm). Pp 432 with line illus throughout and inc 72pp colour photographs. Grey cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good price-clipped dust-jacket with one small chip at lower front fold.
Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Child, Julia and Simone Beck Mastering the Art of French Cooking: Volume 2 London Michael Joseph 1977 0 7181 1403 5 / 9780718114039 First UK edition Hardcover Very Good + near Very Good Jacket 8vo. Pp 762 including a combined index to Volume 1 and Volume 2. Illustrated throughout with line drawings by Paul Child and Sidonie Coryn. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name in ink on the ffe else a clean and tightly bound copy in a price-clipped dust-jacket. The dust-jacket is a little rubbed.
Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Cordon Bleu Party Cooking London: B.P.C., 1970 First edition Hardcover 1st edition. 8vo. Pp 160 with colour illustrations throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. Very Good without dust-jacket.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
Cradock, Johnnie Wine for Today London Frederick Muller 1975 0 584 10344 1 / 9780584103441 First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good + Jacket 8vo. Pp viii + 198 + 8pp b&w photographs. Burgundy cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, price-clipped dust-jacket.
Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Delos, Gilbert Beers of the World Godalming: Colour Library Books 1994 1 85833 222 2 / 9781858332222 First UK edition Hardcover Jacket 1st (English) edition. 4to (295 x 230mm). Pp 254 illus in colour throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. Near Fine in near Fine price-clipped dust-jacket.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Esson, Lewis Mouthwatering Mediterranean London: St Michael, 1992 1992 First edition Hardcover 1st edition. The Creative Cook series. Foreword by Valentina Harris. 4to (250 x 238mm). Pp 64 illustrated in colour throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. Near Fine without dust-jacket.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Ferguson, Judith The Complete Mictowave Cookbook Guildford Colour Library 1986 0 86283 469 4 / 9780862834692 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 1st edition. Introduction by Gloria Hunniford. 4to (276 x 210mm). Pp 528 illustrated in colour throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. Very Good in Very Good unclipped dust-jacket. A nice clean copy without inscriptions or marks.
Price:
7.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|