| |
|
|
1 |
Black, Benjamin (John Banville) Christine Falls New York Henry Holt 2006 0 8050 8152 6 / 9780805081527 First edition Hardcover Very Good + near very good Jacket 1st edition. Green cloth spine stamped in black with sides of black paper on boards. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket a little rubbed at the top edge and with a light vertical crease down the front flap.
Price:
22.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Abella, Alex Dead of Night New York Simon & Schuster 1998 0 684 81426 9 / 9780684814261 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket First printing. Quarter bound in black cloth stamped in gilt on the spine with sides of black paper boards. A clean and tightly bound copy in an unclipped dust-jacket.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Ace, Cathy Murder: Month By Month Raleigh Lulu 2007 1435701194 / 9781435701199 First edition Paperback near Very Good Signed First edition of this self-published 8vo paperback. A book of 12 short stories. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with a diagonal crease across the bottom corner of upper wrapper. Signed by the author on the title page.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Adams, Eric Birdland London: Hodder & Stoughton 1997 0 340 64017 0 / 9780340640173 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Quarter bound in brown cloth with black paper sides. Fine in near Fine dust-jacket.
Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Adams, Jane Bird London: Macmillan 1997 0 333 68748 5 / 9780333687482 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very good+ in Very Good dust-jacket.
Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Adams, Jane Cast the First Stone London Macmillan 1996 0 333 64425 5 / 9780333644256 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 1st edition. Author's second novel. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket.
Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Adams, Jane The Greenway London: Macmillan 1995 0 333 64424 7 / 9780333644249 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket
Price:
35.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Akounine, Boris La mort d'Achille Paris 10/18 2004 2 264 03680 X / 9782264036803 No edition stated Paperback Very Good + The fourth Erast Fandorin mystery. Translated into French from the Russian by Irène Sokologorsky and Louis Daguinot. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Text is in French.
Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Akunin, Boris The Winter Queen New York Random House 2003 081297221X / 9780812972214 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good + First printing of this mass market paperback edition. The first Erast Fandorin mystery. Translated from the Russian by Andrew Blomfield. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Allingham, Margery Coroner's Pidgin Harmondsworth Penguin 1960 Later printing Paperback near Very Good 4th printing of this mass market paperback edition - Penguin 736. Istanbul bookseller's stamp on the half-title. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Light damage tohead and tail of spine.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Allingham, Margery Flowers for the Judge Harmondsworth Penguin 1961 Later printing Paperback near Very Good 7th printing of this mass market paperback edition - Penguin 459. Istanbul bookseller's stamp on the half-title. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Light diagonal crease to the bottom corner of lower wrapper.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|