| |
|
1 |
Adlard, Mark (Peter Marcus Adlard) Volteface London Orbit 1977 0 8600 7970 8 / 9780860079705 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good Second volume in the Tcity trilogy. First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Bookseller's stamp, Libreria Noe Tenerife, on page one.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Ainsbury, Ray When The Moon Ran Wild London Consul 1962 First printing of this edition Paperback Good + First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. The wrappers are a little rubbed and the text paper yellowed.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Aldiss, Brian An Age London Sphere 1969 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with light reading creases to the spine.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
Aldiss, Brian Brothers of the Head and Where the Lines Converge London: Panther, 1979 1979 0 586 04994 0 / 9780586049945 First printing of this edition Paperback Good + First printing in book form of these two stories. Cover is a little rubbed and paper age-yellowed. Mathematical calculation in ink on the inside of the back wrapper. A well-read copy with an uncreased spine.
Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Aldiss, Brian Comic Inferno London New English Library 1973 0 450 01636 6 / 9780450016363 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Wrappers a little rubbed.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Aldiss, Brian W Earthworks London: New English Library 1972 0 450 01141 0 / 9780450011412 Later printing Paperback 2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Cover rubbed and bookseller's price label on front cover else Very Good in printed wrappers.
Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Aldiss, Brian W. Non-stop London Pan 1977 0 330 24638 0 / 9780330246385 Later printing Paperback near Very Good 2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. The upper wrapper has 20p written in neat indelible ink in the top corner.
Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Aldiss, Brian W. The Dark Light Years London Four Square 1966 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good First printing of this mass market paperback edition. Name on half-title else a clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - paper a little browned at the edges.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Aldiss, Brian W. The Shape Of Further Things: Speculation on Change London Corgi 1974 0 552 09533 8 / 9780552095334 First printing of this edition Paperback Good + First printing of this mass market paperback edition. With Appendices by Dr Christopher Evans and others. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. The wrappers are rubbed and have a very light diagonal crease across the top corner of upper wrapper.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Amis, Kingsley and Robert Conquest (Eds) Spectrum 1 London Pan 1964 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good First printing of this mass market paperback edition. Previous owner has marked the contents page ith each story listed awarded a number of stars else a clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Paper is a little yellowed at the edges. Includes stories by Frederik Pohl, Clifford Simak, Algis Budrys and Robert Heinlein.
Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
Anderson, Poul Ensign Flandry London Coronet 1976 0 340 19864 8 / 9780340198643 First UK edition Paperback near Very Good 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Wrappers a little rubbed else a clean unmarked copy in printed wrappers.
Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
Anderson, Poul Mirkheim London Sphere 1986 0 7221 1146 0 / 9780722111468 Later printing Paperback Very Good 4th impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers.
Price:
2.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Anderson, Poul The Byworlder London: Coronet 1974 0 340 18615 1 / 9780340186152 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Vertical crease down fron cover else Very Good in printed wrappers.
Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|