Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror

 - 548 items found in your search
Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Adlard, Mark (Peter Marcus Adlard) Volteface
London Orbit 1977 0 8600 7970 8 / 9780860079705 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
Second volume in the Tcity trilogy. First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Bookseller's stamp, Libreria Noe Tenerife, on page one. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ainsbury, Ray When The Moon Ran Wild
London Consul 1962 First printing of this edition Paperback Good + 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. The wrappers are a little rubbed and the text paper yellowed. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Akers, Alan Burt Transit To Scorpio
London Futura 1974 0 8600 7802 7 / 9780860078029 First UK edition Paperback Very Good 
Mass market paperback. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Aldiss, Brian An Age
London Sphere 1969 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with light reading creases to the spine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldiss, Brian Brothers of the Head and Where the Lines Converge
London: Panther, 1979 1979 0 586 04994 0 / 9780586049945 First printing of this edition Paperback Good + 
First printing in book form of these two stories. Cover is a little rubbed and paper age-yellowed. Mathematical calculation in ink on the inside of the back wrapper. A well-read copy with an uncreased spine. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Aldiss, Brian Comic Inferno
London New English Library 1973 0 450 01636 6 / 9780450016363 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Wrappers a little rubbed. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Aldiss, Brian New Arrivals, Old Encounters: Twelve Stories
London Triad Granada 1983 0 586 05011 6 / 9780586050118 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good + 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Aldiss, Brian W Earthworks
London: New English Library 1972 0 450 01141 0 / 9780450011412 Later printing Paperback 
2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Cover rubbed and bookseller's price label on front cover else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Aldiss, Brian W. Non-stop
London Pan 1977 0 330 24638 0 / 9780330246385 Later printing Paperback near Very Good 
2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. The upper wrapper has 20p written in neat indelible ink in the top corner. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Aldiss, Brian W. The Dark Light Years
London Four Square 1966 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. Name on half-title else a clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - paper a little browned at the edges. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Aldiss, Brian W. The Shape Of Further Things: Speculation on Change
London Corgi 1974 0 552 09533 8 / 9780552095334 First printing of this edition Paperback Good + 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. With Appendices by Dr Christopher Evans and others. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. The wrappers are rubbed and have a very light diagonal crease across the top corner of upper wrapper. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Aldiss, Brian W. & Harry Harrison (Eds) Decade: The 1960's
London Pan 1979 0 330 25767 6 / 9780330257671 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Aldissm Brian Enemies Of The System: A Tale of Homo Uniformis
London Triad Panther 1985 0 586 04996 7 / 9780586049969 Later printing Paperback Very Good 
2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with light reading creases to spine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Allen, Roger MacBride Ambush at Corellia: Star Wars Corellian Trilogy Book 1
London: Bantam, 1994 0 553 40881 X / 9780553408812 Paperback 
1st edition. Mass market paperback. Near Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Amis, Kingsley and Robert Conquest (Eds) Spectrum 1
London Pan 1964 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. Previous owner has marked the contents page ith each story listed awarded a number of stars else a clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Paper is a little yellowed at the edges. Includes stories by Frederik Pohl, Clifford Simak, Algis Budrys and Robert Heinlein. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Amis, Kingsley and Robert Conquest (Eds) Spectrum IV
London: Pan 1967 0 14 004873 1 / 9780140048735 First printing of this edition Paperback 
1st printing of this edition (Pan M193). Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Amis, Kingsley and Robert Conquest (Eds) Spectrum V: A Fifth Science Fiction Anthology
London Pan 1969 0 330 02236 9 / 9780330022361 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anderson, Poul Ensign Flandry
London Coronet 1976 0 340 19864 8 / 9780340198643 First UK edition Paperback near Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Wrappers a little rubbed else a clean unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anderson, Poul Mirkheim
London Sphere 1986 0 7221 1146 0 / 9780722111468 Later printing Paperback Very Good 
4th impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anderson, Poul The Byworlder
London: Coronet 1974 0 340 18615 1 / 9780340186152 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Vertical crease down fron cover else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie