Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Vogt, A E Van Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vogt, A E Van Away and Beyond
London: Panther 1978 0 586 02437 9 / 9780586024379 Later printing Paperback 
6th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Cover a little rubbed else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Van Vogt, A. E. Earth's Last Fortress
London: Sphere 1977 0 7221 8732 7 / 9780722187326 Paperback 
1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Van Vogt, A. E. Lost: Fifty Suns
London: New English Library 1980 0 450 04599 4 / 9780450045998 Paperback 
2nd impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Inscription on title page else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Van Vogt, A. E. The Changeling
New York Manor Books nd 0 532 12589 4 / 9780532125891 No edition stated Paperback near Very Good 
Mass market paperback. A clean, unmarked copy in lightly rubbed printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Van Vogt, A. E. The Man with a Thousand Names
London: Sidgwick & Jackson 1980 0 283 98652 2 / 9780283986529 Later printing Paperback 
2nd printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Vogt, A. E. The Proxy Intelligence and Other Mind Benders
New York: Paperback Library, 1971 Paperback 
1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Vogt, A. E. The Secret Galactics
London: Sphere 1977 0 7221 8735 1 / 9780722187357 Paperback 
1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Near Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Van Vogt, A. E. The Weapon Makers
London New English Library 1970 0 450 00444 9 / 9780450004445 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Contents clean and tightly bound with paper showing signs of browning. Printed wrappers have prices marked in ink on the upper wrapper and light reading creases to spine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Van Vogt, A. E. and E. Mayne Hull The Winged Man
London: Sphere, 1977 0 7221 8731 9 / 9780722187319 Paperback 
2nd impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Van Vogt, A. E. The World of Null-A
London Sphere 1971 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
1st printing of this edition - Science Fiction Classics no 2 in the series. Mass market paperback. Small mark on front wrapper else a clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vogt, A E Van Two Hundred Million A.D.
New York Paperback Library 1967 Later printing Paperback near Very Good 
2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Original title: The Book of Ptath. Contents clean and tightly bound with light reading creases to spine and text showing signs of browning. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vogt, A E Van on Abookstop.com
Vogt, A E Van on Agorabooks.net
Vogt, A E Van on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Vogt, A E Van on Birchwoodbooks.net
Vogt, A E Van on Bongbongbooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Bookedfull.com
Vogt, A E Van on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Vogt, A E Van on Bookhousestl.com
Vogt, A E Van on Booksnmorepa.com
Vogt, A E Van on C-books.co.uk
Vogt, A E Van on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Circlecitybooks.net
Vogt, A E Van on Coldtonnage.com
Vogt, A E Van on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Vogt, A E Van on Davids-books.com
Vogt, A E Van on Derbybookshelf.com
Vogt, A E Van on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Vogt, A E Van on Earthlightbooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Fatcitybookstore.com
Vogt, A E Van on Guthriebooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Hammondsbooks.net
Vogt, A E Van on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Vogt, A E Van on Ianreillybooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Jacksonst-books.com
Vogt, A E Van on Johntaylorbooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Jrbooks.biz
Vogt, A E Van on Just-us-books.com
Vogt, A E Van on Leurabooks.com.au
Vogt, A E Van on Little-bookroom.com
Vogt, A E Van on Martysbooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Mimicobooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Mingbooks.co.uk
Vogt, A E Van on Monarchybooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Pgbbooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Rainydaypaperback.com
Vogt, A E Van on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Russellbooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Vogt, A E Van on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Vogt, A E Van on Thriftybooks.com
Vogt, A E Van on Tradeabook.com
Vogt, A E Van on Treasuredoldies.com
Vogt, A E Van on Tulsabooksinc.com
Vogt, A E Van on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com