|
|
Christie, Agatha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Christie, Agatha Agatha Christie Crime Collection: The Murder of Roger Ackroyd; They Do It with Mirrors; Mrs McGinty's Dead London Paul Hamlyn 1969 0 600 76600 4 / 9780600766001 First printing of this edition Hardcover Very Good near very good Jacket 3 complete novels in one volume. Black cloth boards stamped in red and gilt on the spine and upper panel. A small, light stain to book block fore-edge else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket. Dust-jacket a little rubbed at the edges and with the author's name sun-faded on the spine (as usual). Presumably the first volume in this series as it contains a brief Foreword by Agatha Christie welcoming the issuing of this distinguished edition. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Christie, Agatha Black Coffee: A Hercule Poirot Novel New York St. Martin's 1999 0312970072 / 9780312970079 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 11th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Created in 1930 as a stage play and adapted by Charles Osborne to create this novel. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - appears unread. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Christie, Agatha Elephants Can Remember London The Crime Club 1972 0 00 231210 7 / 9780002312103 First edition Hardcover Near Fine very good Jacket 1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A near Fine copy in Very Good+ price-clipped dust-jacket with a vertical crease down the front flap. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Christie, Agatha Hickory Dickory Dock. London: Collins (The Crime Club), 1956 Second impression Hardcover Very Good good + Jacket 2nd impression. Red cloth boards stamped in black on the spine. Neat ink inscription on ffe else Very Good in Good+ rather soiled duswrappper. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Christie, Agatha Sleeping Murder London Collins Crime Club 1976 0 00 231785 0 / 9780002317856 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Gift inscription on ffe else Very Good in price clipped spine-sunned Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Christie, Agatha Sleeping Murder New York Dodd Mead 1976 0 396 07373 5 / 9780396073734 First American edition Hardcover Near Fine very good Jacket Brown cloth spine stamped in gilt with sides of ochre paper on boards. The sixteenth and last book to feature Miss Marple the book was published posthumously in the year of Dame Agatha's death. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. The dust-jacket has a couple of closed tears, a small chip at the tail of the spine and is a touch rubbed at the edges. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Christie, Agatha on Abookstop.com Christie, Agatha on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Christie, Agatha on Aldensbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Anovelideabooks.com Christie, Agatha on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Christie, Agatha on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Bookedfull.com Christie, Agatha on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Christie, Agatha on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Booksleftbehind.com Christie, Agatha on Booksliquidation.com Christie, Agatha on Booksnmorepa.com Christie, Agatha on Booksonlinebrighton.com Christie, Agatha on Brendaboorbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Bungalowbooks.com
| Christie, Agatha on C-books.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Chapter1.co.za Christie, Agatha on Classicfirsteditions.com Christie, Agatha on Clhawley.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Christie, Agatha on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Downtownbooksellers.com Christie, Agatha on Fatcitybookstore.com Christie, Agatha on Guthriebooks.com Christie, Agatha on Hammondsbooks.net Christie, Agatha on Karenmillward.com Christie, Agatha on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Christie, Agatha on Lacroixbookseller.com Christie, Agatha on Lazarusbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Leurabooks.com.au Christie, Agatha on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Christie, Agatha on Mysteriousbookshop.com Christie, Agatha on Oddballbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Olmsteadbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Pandy-books.com Christie, Agatha on Phatpocket.com Christie, Agatha on Richardsonsbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Riverwoodsbooks.com Christie, Agatha on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Christie, Agatha on Thebookscouts.ca Christie, Agatha on Thebookwormoforlando.com Christie, Agatha on Treasuredoldies.com Christie, Agatha on Twicesoldtales.ca Christie, Agatha on Twintomes.com |
|
|