Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Lurie, Alison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lurie, Alison Foreign Affairs
London: Michael Joseph, 1985 0 7181 2516 9 / 9780718125165 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lurie, Alison Imaginary Friends
London Heinemann 1967 0 749 39786 1 / 9780749397869 First edition Hardcover Very Good good + Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Light spotting to book block edges. Very Good in Good+ dust-jacket lightly chipped at the top edge and with a couple of closed tears. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lurie, Alison Only Children
London Heinemann 1979 0 434 43905 3 / 9780434439058 First edition Hardcover Very Good near very good Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good price clipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lurie, Alison The Truth About Lorin Jones
London Michael Joseph 1988 0 7181 3095 2 / 9780718130954 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lurie, Alison The Truth About Lorin Jones
London Michael Joseph 1988 0 7181 3095 2 / 9780718130954 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Publisher's review slip laid in. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lurie, Alison Women and Ghosts
London: Heinemann, 1994 0 434 00073 6 / 9780434000739 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in black on the spine. Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lurie, Alison on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lurie, Alison on Agorabooks.net
Lurie, Alison on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Lurie, Alison on Anovelideabooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Baileybooks.ca
Lurie, Alison on Bluebirdbooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Lurie, Alison on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lurie, Alison on Bookhousestl.com
Lurie, Alison on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Lurie, Alison on Brownsbooks.ca
Lurie, Alison on Bungalowbooks.com
Lurie, Alison on C-books.co.uk
Lurie, Alison on Chapter1.co.za
Lurie, Alison on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Claytonbooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Coldtonnage.com
Lurie, Alison on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lurie, Alison on Corinne1300.com
Lurie, Alison on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Donquixotebooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lurie, Alison on Ebooksweb.net
Lurie, Alison on Guthriebooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Hammondsbooks.net
Lurie, Alison on Jacksonst-books.com
Lurie, Alison on Leurabooks.com.au
Lurie, Alison on Mccauleybooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Mimicobooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Moonxscapebooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Mottbooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Lurie, Alison on Pgbbooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Phatpocket.com
Lurie, Alison on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Russellbooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Lurie, Alison on Solomonsminebooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Springystreasures.com
Lurie, Alison on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Lurie, Alison on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lurie, Alison on Thecountrycook.com.au
Lurie, Alison on Thriftybooks.com
Lurie, Alison on Tulsabooksinc.com
Lurie, Alison on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com