Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Norton, Andre Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Norton, Andre Crosstime Agent
London: Victor Gollancz, 1975 0 575 01931 X / 9780575019317 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Ochre cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Norton, Andre Plague Ship
London: Magnet 1979 0 416 88280 3 / 9780416882803 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Norton, Andre Quag Keep
New York: Daw 1979 0 87997 487 7 / 9780879974879 Later printing Paperback 
3rd impression of this mass market paperback edition. Good+ in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Norton, Andre Sorceress of the Witch World
London: Tandem 1970 0 4260 5055 X / 9780426050551 First printing of this edition Paperback Good + 
No 5 in the Witch World series. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Cover a little rubbed and with a light crease to bottom corner of front cover. Good+ in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Norton, Andre Spell of the Witch World
New York: Daw, 1972 Later printing Paperback Very Good 
3rd impression of this mass market paperback original edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Norton, Andre The Mark of the Cat
London: Legend, 1993 0 09 998170 X / 9780099981701 Paperback 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Light reading creases to spine else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Norton, Andre Three Against the Witch World
London: Tandem 1970 0 4260 5039 8 / 9780426050391 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
Third in the Witch World series. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Norton, Andre Warlock of the Witch World
London: Tandem 1970 0 4260 5047 9 / 9780426050476 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Fourth in the Witch World series. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Norton, Andre Web of the Witch World
London: Tandem 1970 0 4260 5020 7 / 9780426050209 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Second of the Witch World series. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Norton, Andre Year of the Unicorn
London: Tandem 1970 0 4260 5063 0 / 9780426050636 First printing of this edition Paperback Good + 
Sixth and last in the Witch World series. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Cover a little rubbed. Good+ in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Norton, Andre on Abookstop.com
Norton, Andre on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Anovelideabooks.com
Norton, Andre on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Norton, Andre on Bookbomb.com
Norton, Andre on Bookedfull.com
Norton, Andre on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Norton, Andre on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Norton, Andre on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Norton, Andre on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Booksliquidation.com
Norton, Andre on Booksnmorepa.com
Norton, Andre on Bubbasbookswap.com
Norton, Andre on C-books.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Norton, Andre on Coldtonnage.com
Norton, Andre on Davids-books.com
Norton, Andre on Derbybookshelf.com
Norton, Andre on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Everybookintheworld.com
Norton, Andre on Fromtheabbey.net
Norton, Andre on Ginny6books.com
Norton, Andre on Guthriebooks.com
Norton, Andre on Hammondsbooks.net
Norton, Andre on Jacksonst-books.com
Norton, Andre on Johntaylorbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Leurabooks.com.au
Norton, Andre on Martysbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Mingbooks.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Mounthopebooks.com
Norton, Andre on Oddballbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Olmsteadbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Omathisbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Pgbbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Phatpocket.com
Norton, Andre on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Russellbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Springystreasures.com
Norton, Andre on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Norton, Andre on Talleysbooks.com
Norton, Andre on Thebookscouts.ca
Norton, Andre on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Norton, Andre on Theridgebooks.com
Norton, Andre on Tulsabooksinc.com
Norton, Andre on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie