Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

British School At Athens Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 100 2005
London British School at Athens 2005 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xix + 423 + 16pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 101 2006
London British School at Athens 2006 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xviii + 504 + 2pp colour plates and 42pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 102 2007
London British School at Athens 2007 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xvii + 408 + 21pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 103 2008
London British School at Athens 2008 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xv + 430 + 48pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 104 2009
London British School at Athens 2009 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xxi + 371 + 26pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 55 1960
London British School at Athens 1960 First edition Hardcover Very Good + 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp x + 238 + 60pp b&w plates inc one foldout map. Claret buckram boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name in ink on the ffe else contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 56 1961
London British School at Athens 1961 First edition Hardcover Very Good + 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp x + 228 + 31pp b&w plates. Claret buckram boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 57 1962
London British School at Athens 1962 First edition Hardcover Very Good + 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xii + 242 + 53pp b&w plates. Claret buckram boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 58 1963
London British School at Athens 1963 First edition Hardcover Very Good + 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp x + 122 + 34pp b&w plates. Claret buckram boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 90 1995 Centenary Volume
London British School at Athens 1995 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xxiii + 533 + 57pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine and upper panel. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 91 1996
London British School at Athens 1996 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xxii + 388 + 4pp colour plates and 54pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 92 1997
London British School at Athens 1997 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xix + 456 + 2pp colour plates and 68pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 93 1998
London British School at Athens 1998 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xxi + 554 + 86pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 94 1999
London British School at Athens 1999 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xxiv + 491 + 61pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 95 2000
London British School at Athens 2000 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xxi + 537 + 4pp colour plates and 85pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 96 2001
London British School at Athens 2001 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xx + 470 + 30pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 97 2002
London British School at Athens 2002 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xxiii + 525 + 54pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 98 2003
London British School at Athens 2003 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xxvi + 609 + 3pp colour plates and 89pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens No 99 2004
London British School at Athens 2004 First edition Hardcover Near Fine 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xviii + 365 + 48pp b&w plates. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 British School at Athens The Annual of the British School at Athens Nos 53-54 1958-1959
London British School at Athens 1959 First edition Hardcover Very Good + 
4to (254 x 182mm). Pp xii + 309 + 73pp b&w plates and a large folded map in pocket attached to rear paste-down endpaper. Claret buckram boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name in ink on the ffe. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. List of contents available on request. 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


British School At Athens on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
British School At Athens on Odonoghuebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie