Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Gill, B. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gill, B. M. Death Drop
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1979 0 340 24666 9 / 9780340246665 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. The author's first crime novel. Very Good+ in dust-jacket which is worn at the edges, with a couple of small repaired tears and with a diagonal piece cut from the front flap - as if price-clipped except it is the top of the flap. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gill, B. M. Dying to Meet You
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988 0 340 39879 5 / 9780340398791 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gill, B. M. Nursery Crimes
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1986 0 340 39880 9 / 9780340398807 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Green cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gill, B. M. Time and Time Again
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1989 0 340 41615 7 / 9780340416150 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gill, B. M. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Abookstop.com
Gill, B. M. on Agorabooks.net
Gill, B. M. on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Gill, B. M. on Barharborbookshop.com
Gill, B. M. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Gill, B. M. on Booksnmorepa.com
Gill, B. M. on Brownsbooks.ca
Gill, B. M. on C-books.co.uk
Gill, B. M. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Gill, B. M. on Central-bookexchange.com
Gill, B. M. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Gill, B. M. on Coldtonnage.com
Gill, B. M. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gill, B. M. on Deansbookstore.com
Gill, B. M. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gill, B. M. on Ginny6books.com
Gill, B. M. on Guthriebooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Hallofbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Hammondsbooks.net
Gill, B. M. on Havercroftbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Gill, B. M. on Khbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Lazarusbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Leurabooks.com.au
Gill, B. M. on Mccauleybooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gill, B. M. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Gill, B. M. on Nomadestore.com
Gill, B. M. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Gill, B. M. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Gill, B. M. on Sackofbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Springystreasures.com
Gill, B. M. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gill, B. M. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Gill, B. M. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Gill, B. M. on Thebookscouts.ca
Gill, B. M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gill, B. M. on Twintomes.com
Gill, B. M. on Williamsbooks.ca
Gill, B. M. on Wysiwygbooks.com
Gill, B. M. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie