Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Ballard, J G Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ballard, J G Empire of the Sun
London Victor Gollancz 1984 0 575 03483 1 / 9780575034839 Later printing Hardcover Very Good + very good + Jacket 
4th impression. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ballard, J. G. Millennium People
London Harper Perennial 2004 0 00 655161 0 / 9780006551614 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this trade paperback edition. Contents clean and tightly bound with light reading creases to spine 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ballard, J.G. Super-Cannes
London Flamingo 2000 0 00 225847 1 / 9780002258470 First edition Hardcover near Very Good very good Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Previous price heavily indented on the front free endpaper else Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ballard, J.G. Super-Cannes
London: Flamingo, 2000 2000 0 00 710928 8 / 9780007109289 First printing of this edition Paperback Fine 
1st printing of this trade paperback edition. A Fine unread copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ballard, J. G. The Assassination Weapon in New Worlds SF Vol 49 No 161
London New Worlds 1966 First edition Paperback near Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. This issue of New Worlds also contains an essay on William Burroughs by Bill Butler. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ballard, J. G. The Atrocity Exhibition
London: Jonathan Cape, 1970 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket with sunned spine 
Price: 195.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ballard, J. G. The Day of Creation
London: Victor Gollancz, 1987 0 575 04152 8 / 9780575041523 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ballard, J. G. The Kindness of Women
London TSP 1991 0 00 223771 7 / 9780002237710 First edition thus Paperback Near Fine 
1st (paperback) edition. Large format paperback. Near Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ballard, J G on Abookstop.com
Ballard, J G on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Ballard, J G on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ballard, J G on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Ballard, J G on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Ballard, J G on Barbarossabooks.com
Ballard, J G on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Ballard, J G on Booksasissued.com
Ballard, J G on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Ballard, J G on Booksleftbehind.com
Ballard, J G on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Ballard, J G on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ballard, J G on Bungalowbooks.com
Ballard, J G on C-books.co.uk
Ballard, J G on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Ballard, J G on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Chapter1.co.za
Ballard, J G on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Claytonbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Clhawley.co.uk
Ballard, J G on Coldtonnage.com
Ballard, J G on Countrybookandthings.com
Ballard, J G on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Ballard, J G on Davids-books.com
Ballard, J G on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Downtownbooksellers.com
Ballard, J G on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ballard, J G on Ginny6books.com
Ballard, J G on Guthriebooks.com
Ballard, J G on Jacksonst-books.com
Ballard, J G on Lazarusbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Leurabooks.com.au
Ballard, J G on Martysbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Mimicobooks.com
Ballard, J G on Mingbooks.co.uk
Ballard, J G on Oddballbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Pandy-books.com
Ballard, J G on Russellbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Salalbooks.com
Ballard, J G on Solomonsminebooks.com
Ballard, J G on Springystreasures.com
Ballard, J G on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ballard, J G on Thebookscouts.ca
Ballard, J G on Tulsabooksinc.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com