Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Banks, Iain M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banks, Iain M. Consider Phlebas
London Orbit 1994 1 85723 138 4 / 9781857231380 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 
6th impredssion of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in clean printed wrappers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Banks, Iain Dead Air
London: Little, Brown 2002 0 316 86054 9 / 9780316860543 First edition Hardcover Fine very good + Jacket 
1st edition. Brown cloth boards stamped in white on the spine. Fine in Very Good+ dust-jacket a little rubbed at top edge. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banks, Iain M. Feersum Endjinn
1995 1 85723 273 9 / 9781857232738 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
First printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy with light reading creases down the spine of the printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Banks, Iain M. Look to Windward
London: Orbit, 2000 1 85723 9695 / 9781857239690 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good protected dust-jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Banks, Iain M Matter
London Orbit 2008 1841494186 / 9781841494180 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
2nd printing of this C-format paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Banks, Iain Raw Spirit: In Search of the Perfect Dram
London: Century, 2003 1 844 13195 5 / 9781844131952 Hardcover Jacket 
7th impression. 8vo. Pp 368. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Banks, Iain M The Player of Games
London Orbit 1996 1 85723 146 5 / 9781857231465 Later printing Paperback near Very Good 
11th impression of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy with slightly yellowing paper and light reading creases down the spine of the printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks, Iain M. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Banks, Iain M. on Aldensbooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on Avenuebookandco.com
Banks, Iain M. on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Bellalunabooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Bookresq.com
Banks, Iain M. on Booksagain.net
Banks, Iain M. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Banks, Iain M. on Bookyahoo.net
Banks, Iain M. on Brownsbooks.ca
Banks, Iain M. on Bungalowbooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on C-books.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Banks, Iain M. on Chapter1.co.za
Banks, Iain M. on Coldtonnage.com
Banks, Iain M. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Banks, Iain M. on Corinne1300.com
Banks, Iain M. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Banks, Iain M. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Jacksonst-books.com
Banks, Iain M. on Lakesidebooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on Lazarusbooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on Leurabooks.com.au
Banks, Iain M. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Banks, Iain M. on Mimicobooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Mokadabooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on Nomadestore.com
Banks, Iain M. on Pgbbooks.com
Banks, Iain M. on Phatpocket.com
Banks, Iain M. on Readingplanet.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Readitagain1.com
Banks, Iain M. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Banks, Iain M. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Banks, Iain M. on Thebookscouts.ca
Banks, Iain M. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Banks, Iain M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Banks, Iain M. on Wildsageemporium.com
Banks, Iain M. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com