|
|
Buchan, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Buchan, John A Prince of the Captivity London Nelson 1935 First printing of this edition Hardcover near Very Good Red cloth boards stamped in black on the spine. Name in ink on the front free endpaper. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding without dust-jacket. Spine is sunned and head and tail of spine are rubbed. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Buchan, John Greenmantle London Hodder 2007 0340922850 / 9780340922859 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 2nd printing of this trade paperback edition. Contents clean and tightly bound in printed wrappers. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Buchan, John The Dancing Floor London Nelson nd [1935?] No edition stated Hardcover near Very Good Red cloth boards stamped in black on the spine. Name in ink on the front free endpaper. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding without dust-jacket. Spine is sunned and head of spine is nicked. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Buchan, John The Thirty-Nine Steps London Chatto & Windus 1985 0 7011 3008 3 / 9780701130084 First edition thus Hardcover Very Good Illustrated throughout in colour and monochrome by Philip Hood. 4to (260 x 190mm). Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine and with a printed cartouche and decorative border laid on to the upper panel. A clean, unmarked copy without dust-jacket. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Buchan, John Witch Wood London Nelson 1930 Later printing Hardcover near Very Good 2nd printing of this edition. Red cloth boards stamped in black on the spine. Name in ink on the front free endpaper. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding without dust-jacket. Spine is sunned and head and tail of spine are rubbed and nicked at tail of spine. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Buchan, John on Abookstop.com Buchan, John on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Buchan, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Buchan, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com Buchan, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Buchan, John on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Buchan, John on Bids4books.com Buchan, John on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Buchan, John on Bondbooks.co.uk Buchan, John on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Buchan, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com Buchan, John on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Buchan, John on Booksnmorepa.com Buchan, John on Booksonlinebrighton.com Buchan, John on Bubbasbookswap.com Buchan, John on C-books.co.uk
| Buchan, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Buchan, John on Chapter1.co.za Buchan, John on Chathamcirclebooks.com Buchan, John on Christianbooksaustralia.com Buchan, John on Claytonbooks.com Buchan, John on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Buchan, John on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Buchan, John on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Buchan, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk Buchan, John on Hammondsbooks.net Buchan, John on Johntaylorbooks.com Buchan, John on Karenmillward.com Buchan, John on Lacroixbookseller.com Buchan, John on Lastcenturybooks.com Buchan, John on Lazarusbooks.com Buchan, John on Leurabooks.com.au
| Buchan, John on Literatecat.com Buchan, John on Lotzabooks.com Buchan, John on Martysbooks.com Buchan, John on Mimicobooks.com Buchan, John on Mingbooks.co.uk Buchan, John on Mysteriousbookshop.com Buchan, John on Olmsteadbooks.com Buchan, John on Pandy-books.com Buchan, John on Phatpocket.com Buchan, John on Shelflives.ca Buchan, John on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Buchan, John on Twicesoldtales.ca Buchan, John on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|