Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Chaucer, Geoffrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chaucer, Geoffrey Canterbury Tales
London: Dent, 1939 Later printing Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Everyman's Library no 307. Pp xvii + 519. Green cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Cloth a touch spotted else a clean unmarked copy in a tight binding with unclipped dust-jacket rubbed at the edges. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Canterbury Tales: An Illustrated Edition
London Cresset Press 1992 0 09 177223 0 / 9780091772239 Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
4to. Translated into modern English by Nevill Coghill. Foreword by Melyn Bragg and Introduction by John Wain. Pp 287 with colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. Near Fine in near Fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Complete Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
London: Oxford University Press, 1960 Hardcover Jacket 
Edited by Walter W. Skeat. 8vo. Pp xxiv + 732 + 149pp Glossarial Index. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine and blind stamped on the upper panel. A strip of cellotape in he gutter of the title page has browned and stained the preceding and following gutters else Very Good in near Very Good dustwrappert a little rubbed at the edges. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chaucer, Geoffrey The Complete Works of Geoffrey Chaucer
Oxford: Clarendon Oxford, 1949 Hardcover 
14th impression. Pp xxiv + 732 + 149pp Glossarial Index. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine and blind stamped on the spine and upper and lower panels. Name in ink on ffe else Good+ without dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chaucer, Geoffrey Troilus and Criseyde (abridged)
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969 0 7100 6488 8 / 9780710064882 Hardcover 
1st edition. Edited by D.S. and L. Elisabeth Brewer. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Ink inscription on ffe. Verses have been neatly numbered in red ink and there are a considerable number of lightly pencilled notes in the text. Good+ without dustwrapper. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chaucer, Geoffrey on Abookstop.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Anovelideabooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Anovelplace.net
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Bookedfull.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Booksliquidation.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Bubbasbookswap.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on C-books.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Clhawley.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Davidevesbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Fiction-addiction.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Findbookstoread.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Gibsonbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Ginny6books.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Grandpasbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Guthriebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Hammondsbooks.net
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Heroicimage.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Ianreillybooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Lazarusbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Leurabooks.com.au
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Lincbook.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Lostinthestars.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Moremoes.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Mottbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Myperfectbook.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Oddvolumebooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Phatpocket.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Senecavalleybooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Shoestringbookstore.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Springystreasures.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Surfwaterbooks.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Thebookscouts.ca
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Treasuredoldies.com
Chaucer, Geoffrey on Used-and-rare-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com