Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Cody, Liza Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cody, Liza Backhand
London: Chatto & Windus, 1991 0 7011 3706 1 / 9780701137069 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. An Anna Lee mystery. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Paper browning at the edges else Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cody, Liza Bucket Nut
London: Chatto & Windus, 1992 0 7011 3986 2 / 9780701139865 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. First Eva Wylie novel. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in near Fine dust-jacket with "A BBC Radio Serial" sticker on the front. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cody, Liza Monkey Wrench
London: Chatto & Windus, 1994 0 7011 4027 5 / 9780701140274 First edition Hardcover Fine fine Jacket 
1st edition. The second Eva Wylie novel. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cody, Liza Stalker
London Collins Crime Club 1984 0 00 231946 2 / 9780002319461 First edition Hardcover near Very Good very good Jacket 
1st edition. Third in the Anna Lee series. Ex library copy in library binding stamped on the front free endpaper and verso of the title page with usual library stamps. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cody, Liza Under Contract
London Collins Crime Club 1986 0 00 232083 5 / 9780002320832 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
1st edition. Fifth in the Anna Lee series. Ex library copy in library binding stamped on the front free endpaper and verso of the title page with usual library stamps. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cody, Liza on Abookstop.com
Cody, Liza on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Cody, Liza on Astleybookfarm.com
Cody, Liza on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Cody, Liza on Bachtobooks.com
Cody, Liza on Bookalley.com
Cody, Liza on Bookarc.com.au
Cody, Liza on Bookcollector.net
Cody, Liza on Bookelope.com
Cody, Liza on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Cody, Liza on Booksbythesea.com
Cody, Liza on Bungalowbooks.com
Cody, Liza on Butterflybookcompany.com
Cody, Liza on C-books.co.uk
Cody, Liza on Centralbooksource.net
Cody, Liza on Concharbooks.co.uk
Cody, Liza on Crawfordsnautical.com
Cody, Liza on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cody, Liza on Ellwoodbooks.com
Cody, Liza on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cody, Liza on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cody, Liza on Guthriebooks.com
Cody, Liza on Hammondsbooks.net
Cody, Liza on Heirloombookstore.com
Cody, Liza on Literatecat.com
Cody, Liza on Little-bookroom.com
Cody, Liza on Mingbooks.co.uk
Cody, Liza on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Cody, Liza on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cody, Liza on Nooksofbooks.com
Cody, Liza on Oddvolumebooks.com
Cody, Liza on Pennysbooks.com
Cody, Liza on Pforpaperback.com
Cody, Liza on Postmortembooks.com
Cody, Liza on Rarebookcellar.com
Cody, Liza on Second-chance-books.com
Cody, Liza on Simpsonbooks.com
Cody, Liza on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Cody, Liza on Springystreasures.com
Cody, Liza on Thebookquest.com
Cody, Liza on Thebookscouts.ca
Cody, Liza on Theshelfbookshop.com
Cody, Liza on Tulsabooksinc.com
Cody, Liza on Used-and-rare-books.com
Cody, Liza on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com