Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Coleridge, Samuel Taylor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor Biographia Literaria
London: J. M. Dent, 1949 Later printing Hardcover near Very Good 
Everyman Library 11. Introduction by Arthur Symons. Orange cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name in pencil on the ffe and cloth a little marked. A toghtly bound copy without dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor The Rime of the Ancient Mariner
Oxford: At the University Press, 1930 First printing of this edition Hardcover near Very Good 
8vo. Designed by Bruce Rogers and printed by John Johnson. Pp vi + 40. Printed in black and brown on handmade JB Green Charles I paper. Clothbacked marbled boards stamped in gilt on the spine. One of 750 copies. Corners a touch rubbed and top corner of upper board is lightly bumped. Overall a near Very Good copy without dust-jacket. 
Price: 125.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor The Works of Samuel Taylor Coleridge
Ware: Wordsworth 1994 1 85326 420 2 / 9781853264207 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
Trade paperback. Introduction and bibliography by Martin Corner. Pp xxix + 614. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Agorabooks.net
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Allbooksconsidered.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Baileybooks.ca
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Bestmediadeal.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Bookbays.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on C-books.co.uk
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Cellarofbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Chapter1.co.za
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Claytonbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Clhawley.co.uk
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Earthlightbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Greekdramabooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Hammondsbooks.net
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Itembazaar.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Johntaylorbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Joslu.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Jrbooks.biz
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Lakesidebooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Leurabooks.com.au
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Lotzabooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Martysbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Mottbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Petescheapbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Phatpocket.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Raindogbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Russellbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Scottemersonbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Scottsbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Store.bookswithapast.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Theridgebooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Trillionbooks.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Upcole.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Virginiabookshop.com
Coleridge, Samuel Taylor on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie