Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Dexter, Colin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbor
London Macmillan 1996 0 333 67570 3 / 9780333675700 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
The twelfth Inspector Morse novel. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dexter, Colin Death Is Now My Neighbour
London Pan 1997 0 330 35034 X / 9780330350341 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
19th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Twelfth in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dexter, Colin Last Seen Wearing
London Pan 1991 0 330 25148 1 / 9780330251488 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
30th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Second in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dexter, Colin Service of All the Dead
London Pan 1980 0 330 26148 7 / 9780330261487 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
31st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Fourth in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dexter, Colin The Daughters of Cain
London: Macmillan, 1994 0 333 63004 1 / 9780333630044 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dexter, Colin The Daughters of Cain
London Pan 1995 0 330 34163 4 / 9780330341639 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
21st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Eleventh in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dexter, Colin The Dead of Jericho
London Pan 1982 0 330 26693 4 / 9780330266932 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
30th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Fifth in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dexter, Colin The Jewel That Was Ours
London Pan 1992 0 330 32419 5 / 9780330324199 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
22nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Ninth in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day
London: Macmillan, 1999 0 333 76157 X / 9780333761571 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dexter, Colin The Remorseful Day
London Pan 2000 0 330 37639 X / 9780330376396 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
13th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Thirteenth (and last) in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dexter, Colin The Riddle of the Third Mile
London Pan 1984 0 330 28392 8 / 9780330283922 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
28th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Sixth in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dexter, Colin The Secret of Annexe 3
London Pan 1987 0 330 29976 X / 9780330299763 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
32nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Seventh in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dexter, Colin The Silent World of Nicholas Quinn
London Pan 1978 0 330 25424 3 / 9780330254243 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
34th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Third in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dexter, Colin The Way Through the Woods
London Pan 1993 0 330 32838 7 / 9780330328388 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
29th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Tenth in the Inspector Morse series. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dexter, Colin The Wench Is Dead
London Pan 1991 0 330 31336 3 / 9780330313360 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
32nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Eighth in the Inspector Morse series. Clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dexter, Colin on Abookstop.com
Dexter, Colin on Affordable-booksonline.com
Dexter, Colin on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Anovelideabooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Barbarossabooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Batteredbook.com
Dexter, Colin on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Bookhousestl.com
Dexter, Colin on Booksnmorepa.com
Dexter, Colin on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Dexter, Colin on Bungalowbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on C-books.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Dexter, Colin on Chapter1.co.za
Dexter, Colin on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Coldtonnage.com
Dexter, Colin on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dexter, Colin on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Earthlightbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dexter, Colin on Guthriebooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Hammondsbooks.net
Dexter, Colin on Jacksonst-books.com
Dexter, Colin on Jandabooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Just-us-books.com
Dexter, Colin on Lacroixbookseller.com
Dexter, Colin on Lazarusbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Leurabooks.com.au
Dexter, Colin on Loyaloakbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Mcmillanbooks.net
Dexter, Colin on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Myperfectbook.com
Dexter, Colin on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Dexter, Colin on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Dexter, Colin on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dexter, Colin on Roberterwinbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Russellbooks.com
Dexter, Colin on Springystreasures.com
Dexter, Colin on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dexter, Colin on Thebookscouts.ca
Dexter, Colin on Treasuredoldies.com
Dexter, Colin on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dexter, Colin on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com