Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Deighton, Len Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Deighton, Len Berlin Game
London: Hutchinson, 1983 0 09 154190 5 / 9780091541903 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Deighton, Len Charity
London HarperCollins 1996 0 00 224470 5 / 9780002244701 First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good + Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Deighton, Len Fighter: The True Story Of The Battle Of Britain
London: Cape, 1977 0 224 01422 6 / 9780224014229 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. 8vo. Pp 304 with frontis + 20pp black + white photographs. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Deighton, Len London Match
London Century 1985 0 09 161890 8 / 9780091618902 First edition Hardcover near Very Good very good Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Book is slightly cocked else Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Deighton, Len XPD
London: Hutchinson, 1981 0 09 144570 1 / 9780091445706 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Deighton, Len Yesterday's Spy
London: Jonathan Cape, 1975 0 224 01125 1 / 9780224011259 First edition Hardcover Fine fine Jacket 
1st edition. Brown cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Deighton, Len on Abookstop.com
Deighton, Len on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Deighton, Len on Aldensbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Anovelideabooks.com
Deighton, Len on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Deighton, Len on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Deighton, Len on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Deighton, Len on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Bookbrowzers.com
Deighton, Len on Bookedfull.com
Deighton, Len on Bookelope.com
Deighton, Len on Bookfinder-general.com
Deighton, Len on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Booksleftbehind.com
Deighton, Len on Booksliquidation.com
Deighton, Len on Booksnmorepa.com
Deighton, Len on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Deighton, Len on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Brendaboorbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Bungalowbooks.com
Deighton, Len on C-books.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Downtownbooksellers.com
Deighton, Len on Fatcitybookstore.com
Deighton, Len on Findbookstoread.com
Deighton, Len on Hammondsbooks.net
Deighton, Len on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Jandabooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Lacroixbookseller.com
Deighton, Len on Lemonspredbooks.net
Deighton, Len on Leurabooks.com.au
Deighton, Len on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Mingbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Deighton, Len on Northamericanrarities.net
Deighton, Len on Olmsteadbooks.com
Deighton, Len on Pandy-books.com
Deighton, Len on Shoestringbookstore.com
Deighton, Len on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Deighton, Len on Thebookscouts.ca
Deighton, Len on Thecornerbkshop.com
Deighton, Len on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Deighton, Len on Tulsabooksinc.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com