|
|
Francis, Dick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Francis, Dick Bolt London: Michael Joseph, 1986 Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Edges show signs of yellowing else Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Francis, Dick Bolt London: Michael Joseph 1986 0 7181 2756 0 / 9780718127565 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good clipped dust-jacket. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Francis, Dick Come To Grief London: Michael Joseph 1995 0 7181 3753 1 / 9780718137533 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Francis, Dick Longshot London Michael Joseph 1990 0 7181 3447 8 / 9780718134471 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine clipped dust-jacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Francis, Dick Smokescreen London Pan 1974 0 330 23917 1 / 9780330239172 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 32nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Francis, Dick Straight London: Michael Joseph 1989 0 7181 3180 0 / 9780718131807 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine.Very Good in Very Good clipped dust-jacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Francis, Dick The Edge London: Michael Joseph 1988 0 7181 3179 7 / 9780718131791 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good clipped dust-jacket. Price:
4.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Francis, Dick To The Hilt London: Michael Joseph 1996 0 7181 3754 X / 9780718137540 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Gift inscription on ffe else Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Francis, Dick Trial Run London Michael Joseph 1978 0 7181 1714 X / 9780718117146 First edition Hardcover near Very Good near Very Good Jacket Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and price-clipped dust-jacket. The book has a slight lean. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Francis, Dick on Abookstop.com Francis, Dick on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Francis, Dick on Aldensbooks.com Francis, Dick on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Francis, Dick on Anovelideabooks.com Francis, Dick on Atlantavintagebooks.com Francis, Dick on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Francis, Dick on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Francis, Dick on Barbarossabooks.com Francis, Dick on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Bookedfull.com Francis, Dick on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Francis, Dick on Booksnmorepa.com Francis, Dick on Booksonlinebrighton.com Francis, Dick on Brendaboorbooks.com Francis, Dick on Bungalowbooks.com
| Francis, Dick on C-books.co.uk Francis, Dick on Chapter1.co.za Francis, Dick on Classicfirsteditions.com Francis, Dick on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Francis, Dick on Diversitybooks.com.au Francis, Dick on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Francis, Dick on Downtownbooksellers.com Francis, Dick on Durnickbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Fatcitybookstore.com Francis, Dick on Guthriebooks.com Francis, Dick on Hammondsbooks.net Francis, Dick on Jacksonst-books.com Francis, Dick on Jandabooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Lacroixbookseller.com Francis, Dick on Lazarusbooks.com Francis, Dick on Leurabooks.com.au
| Francis, Dick on Mingbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Mysteriousbookshop.com Francis, Dick on Olmsteadbooks.com Francis, Dick on Phatpocket.com Francis, Dick on Solomonsminebooks.com Francis, Dick on Springystreasures.com Francis, Dick on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Thebookscouts.ca Francis, Dick on Thebookwormoforlando.com Francis, Dick on Treasuredoldies.com Francis, Dick on Tulsabooksinc.com Francis, Dick on Twicesoldtales.ca Francis, Dick on Vandellobooks.com |
|
|