Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Rodley, Dr Lyn (Ed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Rodley, Dr Lyn (Ed) Archeological Reports for 1994-1995 (No 41)
London Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & Council of the British School at Athens 1995 First edition Paperback Near Fine 
4to (272 x 204mm). Pp 96 with b&w photographs throughout. Contents: Archeology in Greece 1994-95; Archeology in Sardinia and South Italy 1989-94. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rodley, Dr Lyn (Ed) Archeological Reports for 1995-1996 (No 42)
London Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & Council of the British School at Athens 1996 First edition Paperback Near Fine 
4to (272 x 204mm). Pp 123 with b&w photographs throughout. Contents: Archeology in Greece 1995-96; Archeology in Etruria 1985-95; Archeology in Sicily 1988-95. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Rodley, Dr Lyn (Ed) Archeological Reports for 1997-1998 (No 44)
London Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & Council of the British School at Athens 1998 First edition Paperback Near Fine 
4to (272 x 204mm). Pp 149 with b&w photographs throughout. Contents: Archeology in Greece 1997-98; Numismatic Appendix; Archeology in Cyprus 1987-1997. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Rodley, Dr Lyn (Ed) Archeological Reports for 1999-2000 (No 46)
London Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & Council of the British School at Athens 2000 First edition Paperback Near Fine 
4to (272 x 204mm). Pp 159 with b&w photographs throughout. Contents: Archeology in Greece 1999-2000; Archeology in Albania 1991-1999. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rodley, Dr Lyn (Ed) Archeological Reports for 2000-2001 (No 47)
London Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & Council of the British School at Athens 2001 First edition Paperback Near Fine 
4to (272 x 204mm). Pp 199 with b&w photographs throughout. Contents: Archeology in Greece 2000-2001; Archeology in Sicily 1996-2000. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rodley, Dr Lyn (Ed) Archeological Reports for 2002-2003 (No 49)
London Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & Council of the British School at Athens 2003 First edition Paperback Very Good 
4to (272 x 204mm). Pp 103 with b&w photographs throughout. Contents: Archeology in Greece 2002-2003; Archeology in Etruria 1995-2002. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with a small stain to upper wrapper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Rodley, Dr Lyn (Ed) Archeological Reports for 2003-2004 (No 50)
London Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & Council of the British School at Athens 2004 First edition Paperback Very Good 
4to (272 x 204mm). Pp 111 with b&w photographs throughout. Contents: Archeology in Greece 2003-2004; Archeology in Cyprus 1997-2002. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with a little light marking to upper wrapper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Rodley, Dr Lyn (Ed) Archeological Reports for 2004-2005 (No 51)
London Society for the Promotion of Hellenic Studies & Council of the British School at Athens 2005 First edition Paperback Near Fine 
4to (272 x 204mm). Pp 137 with b&w photographs throughout. Contents: Archeology in Greece 2004-2005; Archeology in Albania 2000-2004. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie