|
|
Thomas, Dylan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Thomas, Dylan Adventures In The Skin Trade London Putnam 1955 First edition Hardcover Very Good near very good Jacket Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket a little soiled and rubbed at the edges and a couple of small closed tears. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thomas, Dylan Collected Poems 1934-1952 London: Dent, 1966 Hardcover Very Good good + Jacket 1st printing of this Everyman Library edition. No 581 in the series. Pp xvi + 172 + 4pp Selected List. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name in ink on ffe else Very Good in Good+ rubbed dust jacket. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Thomas, Dylan. Quite Early One Morning London: J. M. Dent, 1954 Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Preface by Aneirin Talfan Davies. 8vo. Pp x + 181 + monochrome halftone frontis. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Very Good in Good+ dust-jacket rubbed at the top edge and chipped at head and tail of spine. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Thomas, Dylan The Beach of Falesa London Jonathan Cape 1964 First edition Hardcover near Very Good near very good Jacket 1st (UK) edition. Yellow cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Endpapers show some browning else Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomas, Dylan on Abookstop.com Thomas, Dylan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Thomas, Dylan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Thomas, Dylan on Anovelideabooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Atlantavintagebooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Thomas, Dylan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Thomas, Dylan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Thomas, Dylan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Thomas, Dylan on Booksoutofprint.com.au Thomas, Dylan on C-books.co.uk Thomas, Dylan on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Chapter1.co.za Thomas, Dylan on Clhawley.co.uk Thomas, Dylan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Thomas, Dylan on Fatcitybookstore.com Thomas, Dylan on Ginny6books.com Thomas, Dylan on Guthriebooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Hammondsbooks.net Thomas, Dylan on Ianreillybooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Johntaylorbooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Karenmillward.com Thomas, Dylan on Lastcenturybooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Lazarusbooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Leurabooks.com.au Thomas, Dylan on Literatecat.com Thomas, Dylan on Lotzabooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Mimicobooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Mingbooks.co.uk Thomas, Dylan on Oddballbooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Thomas, Dylan on Pandy-books.com Thomas, Dylan on Phatpocket.com Thomas, Dylan on Poulsbobookstop.com Thomas, Dylan on Riverwoodsbooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Springystreasures.com Thomas, Dylan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Thomas, Dylan on Thebookwormoforlando.com Thomas, Dylan on Theridgebooks.com Thomas, Dylan on Treasuredoldies.com Thomas, Dylan on Tulsabooksinc.com Thomas, Dylan on Twicesoldtales.ca Thomas, Dylan on Twicesoldtales.info Thomas, Dylan on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|