Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Dylan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Thomas, Dylan Adventures In The Skin Trade
London Putnam 1955 First edition Hardcover Very Good near very good Jacket 
Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket a little soiled and rubbed at the edges and a couple of small closed tears. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, Dylan Adventures In The Skin Trade
London Putnam 1955 First edition Hardcover near Very Good 
Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name in ink on ffe. Contents tightly bound without dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, Dylan Collected Poems 1934-1952
London: Dent, 1966 Hardcover Very Good good + Jacket 
1st printing of this Everyman Library edition. No 581 in the series. Pp xvi + 172 + 4pp Selected List. Claret cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name in ink on ffe else Very Good in Good+ rubbed dust jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomas, Dylan Dylan Thomas: Poems Selected by Derek Mahon
London: Faber and Faber, 2004 0 571 21834 2 / 9780571218349 Paperback 
1st edition thus. Paperback. Pp 77. Near Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas, Dylan. Quite Early One Morning
London: J. M. Dent, 1954 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Preface by Aneirin Talfan Davies. 8vo. Pp x + 181 + monochrome halftone frontis. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Very Good in Good+ dust-jacket rubbed at the top edge and chipped at head and tail of spine. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas, Dylan The Beach of Falesa
London Jonathan Cape 1964 First edition Hardcover near Very Good near very good Jacket 
1st (UK) edition. Yellow cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Endpapers show some browning else Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Dylan on Abookstop.com
Thomas, Dylan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Thomas, Dylan on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Anovelideabooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Thomas, Dylan on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thomas, Dylan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Thomas, Dylan on C-books.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Chapter1.co.za
Thomas, Dylan on Clhawley.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Thomas, Dylan on Ginny6books.com
Thomas, Dylan on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Hammondsbooks.net
Thomas, Dylan on Ianreillybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Johntaylorbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Karenmillward.com
Thomas, Dylan on Lastcenturybooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Lazarusbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Leurabooks.com.au
Thomas, Dylan on Literatecat.com
Thomas, Dylan on Lotzabooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Mimicobooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Mingbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Oddballbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Olmsteadbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Pandy-books.com
Thomas, Dylan on Phatpocket.com
Thomas, Dylan on Poulsbobookstop.com
Thomas, Dylan on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Springystreasures.com
Thomas, Dylan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Dylan on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Thomas, Dylan on Theridgebooks.com
Thomas, Dylan on Treasuredoldies.com
Thomas, Dylan on Tulsabooksinc.com
Thomas, Dylan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Thomas, Dylan on Twicesoldtales.info
Thomas, Dylan on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com