|
|
McBain, Ed ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McBain, Ed Alice in Jeopardy London: Orion, 2005 0 75286 746 6 / 9780752867465 Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. Publisher's press release laid in. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McBain, Ed Beauty and the Beast London: Hamish Hamilton, 1982 0 241 10769 5 / 9780241107690 First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good + Jacket 1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust-jacket a little worn and grubby at the top edge. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McBain, Ed Beauty and the Beast London Hamish Hamilton 1982 0 241 10769 5 / 9780241107690 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust-jacket. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McBain, Ed Bread London: Hamish Hamilton, 1974 0 241 02457 9 / 9780241024577 Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Book block edges yellowed else Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McBain, Ed Lightning London: Hamish Hamilton, 1984 0 241 11372 5 / 9780241113721 Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Paper yellowing else Fine in Fine dust-jacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McBain, Ed Widows London: Heinemann, 1991 0 434 44113 9 / 9780434441136 Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McBain, Ed on Abookstop.com McBain, Ed on Aldensbooks.com McBain, Ed on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk McBain, Ed on Anovelideabooks.com McBain, Ed on Atlantavintagebooks.com McBain, Ed on Atticbooksandtreasures.com McBain, Ed on Barbarossabooks.com McBain, Ed on Bonbonbooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Bookedfull.com McBain, Ed on Booksfoundfast.co.uk McBain, Ed on Booksonlinebrighton.com McBain, Ed on Brendaboorbooks.com McBain, Ed on Bungalowbooks.com McBain, Ed on C-books.co.uk McBain, Ed on Chapter1.co.za McBain, Ed on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
| McBain, Ed on Classicfirsteditions.com McBain, Ed on Claytonbooks.com McBain, Ed on Coffeebreakbookstore.com McBain, Ed on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com McBain, Ed on Downtownbooksellers.com McBain, Ed on Durnickbooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Fatcitybookstore.com McBain, Ed on Ginny6books.com McBain, Ed on Guthriebooks.com McBain, Ed on Hammondsbooks.net McBain, Ed on Jacksonst-books.com McBain, Ed on Jandabooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Lacroixbookseller.com McBain, Ed on Leurabooks.com.au McBain, Ed on Lotzabooks.com McBain, Ed on Mimicobooks.com
| McBain, Ed on Mingbooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Mottbooks.com McBain, Ed on Mysteriousbookshop.com McBain, Ed on Oddballbooks.com McBain, Ed on Olmsteadbooks.com McBain, Ed on Pandy-books.com McBain, Ed on Phatpocket.com McBain, Ed on Springystreasures.com McBain, Ed on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk McBain, Ed on Thebookscouts.ca McBain, Ed on Treasuredoldies.com McBain, Ed on Tulsabooksinc.com McBain, Ed on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|