Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Peters, Ellis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peters, Ellis The Grass Widow's Tale
London: Macdonald, 1991 0 356 19580 5 / 9780356195803 Hardcover Jacket 
1st printing of this re-issued edition. Green cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Newar Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peters, Ellis The Holy Thief
London: Headline, 1992 0 7472 0686 4 / 9780747206866 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. The 19th chronicle of Brother Cadfael. Green cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Slight edge discolouration (as usual!) else a Fine copy in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peters, Ellis (Edith Pargeter) The Horn of Roland
London: Macmillan 1974 0 333 16675 2 / 9780333166758 First edition Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in black on the spine. Ex library copy with the usual markings. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peters, Ellis The Rose Rent: The Thirteenth Chronicle of Brother Cadfael
London: Macmillan, 1986 0 333 42682 7 / 9780333426821 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. The 13th Chronicle of Brother Cadfael. Green cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Paper is yellowing else Fine in Fine price-clipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Peters, Ellis The Sanctuary Sparrow
London Futura 1985 0 7088 2584 2 / 9780708825846 Later printing Paperback near Very Good 
2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with a small chip on the top edge of the half-title. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peters, Ellis The Summer of the Danes
London: Headline, 1991 0 7472 0333 4 / 9780747203339 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. The 18th Chronicle of Brother Cadfael. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket with a couple of small repaired nicks. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peters, Ellis on Abookstop.com
Peters, Ellis on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Peters, Ellis on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Anovelideabooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Peters, Ellis on Bondbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Bookedfull.com
Peters, Ellis on Booksnmorepa.com
Peters, Ellis on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Peters, Ellis on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Brendaboorbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on C-books.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Chapter1.co.za
Peters, Ellis on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Peters, Ellis on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Derbybookshelf.com
Peters, Ellis on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Downtownbooksellers.com
Peters, Ellis on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Everybookintheworld.com
Peters, Ellis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Peters, Ellis on Guthriebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Hammondsbooks.net
Peters, Ellis on Ianreillybooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Jandabooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Lacroixbookseller.com
Peters, Ellis on Lazarusbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Leurabooks.com.au
Peters, Ellis on Mimicobooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Mingbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Moonxscapebooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Peters, Ellis on Omathisbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Pgbbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Phatpocket.com
Peters, Ellis on Recycledreading.biz
Peters, Ellis on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Peters, Ellis on Springystreasures.com
Peters, Ellis on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Peters, Ellis on Thebookscouts.ca
Peters, Ellis on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Peters, Ellis on Themoldybookstore.com
Peters, Ellis on Treasuredoldies.com
Peters, Ellis on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com