Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Keating, H. R. F. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Keating, H. R. F. A Remarkable Case of Burglary
London Collins (The Crime Club) 1975 0 00 231712 5 / 9780002317122 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Keating, H. R. F. (Ed) Crime Writers
London: BBC, 1978 0 563 16263 5 / 9780563162636 Paperback 
1st edition. Paperback. Reflections on crime fiction by Reginald Hill, P. D. James, Troy Kennedy Martin, Maurice Richardson, Julian Symons, and Colin Watson. Large format in printed wrappers. Diagonal crease across bottom corner of rear cover else Very Good. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keating, H. R. F. Dead on Time
London Hutchinson 1988 0 09 173459 2 / 9780091734596 First edition Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in price-clipped Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keating, H.R.F. Inspector Ghote Plays a Joker
London: The Crime Club, 1969 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fore-edge of book block stained else Very Good in Good+ dustwrapper. 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keating, H. R. F. The Lucky Alphonse
London: Enigma, 1982 0 7278 3000 7 / 9780727830005 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Keating, H. R. F. The Murder of the Maharajah
London Collins (The Crime Club) 1980 0 00 231656 0 / 9780002316569 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keating, H. R. F. The Soft Detective
London: Macmillan, 1997 0 333 71737 6 / 9780333717370 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keating, H. R. F. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Barbarossabooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Bookalley.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Bookfinder-general.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Booksontheblvd.com
Keating, H. R. F. on C-books.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Celticfringes.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Davidevesbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Fiction-addiction.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Gibsonbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Ginny6books.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Hammondsbooks.net
Keating, H. R. F. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Leurabooks.com.au
Keating, H. R. F. on Little-bookroom.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Logonbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Northamericanrarities.net
Keating, H. R. F. on Oddballbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Pandy-books.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Pforpaperback.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Phatpocket.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Second-chance-books.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Simpsonbooks.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Springystreasures.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Keating, H. R. F. on Sweetbeagle.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Thebookscouts.ca
Keating, H. R. F. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Keating, H. R. F. on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com