Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Farmer, Philip Jose Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Farmer, Philip Jose Maker of Universes
London: Sphere 1978 0 7221 3427 4 / 9780722134276 Later printing Paperback 
4th impression of this edition. First volume in 'The World of Tiers' series. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Farmer, Philip Jose Night of Light
London: Penguin 1972 0 14 003392 0 / 9780140033922 First printing of this edition Paperback 
1st edition thus. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Farmer, Philip Jose The Book of Philip Jose Farmer
Morley: Elmfield Press 1973 0 7057 0067 4 / 9780705700672 First UK edition Hardcover Jacket 
1st (UK) edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Small coffee stain on fore-edge of book block else Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Farmer, Philip Jose The Gates of Creation
London: Sphere 1982 0 7221 3428 2 / 9780722134283 Later printing Paperback 
5th impression of this edition. Second volume in 'The World of Tiers' series. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Farmer, Philip Jose The Green Odyssey
London: Sphere 1976 0 7221 3440 1 / 9780722134405 First printing of this edition Paperback 
1st edition thus. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Farmer, Philip Jose on Abookstop.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Farmer, Philip Jose on Anovelideabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Barbarossabooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Birchwoodbooks.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookedfull.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bookhousestl.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksnmorepa.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Farmer, Philip Jose on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Bubbasbookswap.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on C-books.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose on Chapter1.co.za
Farmer, Philip Jose on Coldtonnage.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Davids-books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Derbybookshelf.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Earthlightbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Fatcitybookstore.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ginny6books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Guthriebooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Hammondsbooks.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Jacksonst-books.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Jandabooks.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose on Leurabooks.com.au
Farmer, Philip Jose on Martysbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Mimicobooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Monarchybooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Pgbbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Rainydaypaperback.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Recycledreading.biz
Farmer, Philip Jose on Roberterwinbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Russellbooks.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Springystreasures.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Farmer, Philip Jose on Svenandolesbooks.net
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookscouts.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Thecountrycook.com.au
Farmer, Philip Jose on Treasuredoldies.com
Farmer, Philip Jose on Twicesoldtales.ca
Farmer, Philip Jose on Weirdbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie