Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Haining, Peter (Ed) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Haining, Peter (Ed) A Sherlock Holmes Compendium
London Warner 1994 0 7515 1133 1 / 9780751511338 Second edition Paperback near Very Good 
Trade paperback. Pp ix + 293 + 8pp b&w plates. Contents clean and tightly bound with light reading creases to spine and a touch of rubbing to the corners of the wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Haining, Peter Eyewitness to the Galaxy: Britain's contribution to research in space
London: W. H. Allen, 1985 0491036108 / 9780491036108 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. 4to (255 x 192mm). Pp 221 illus in colour and monochrome throughout. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Haining, Peter (Ed) The Future Makers
London: Magnum 1979 0 417 03360 5 / 9780417033600 First printing of this edition Paperback 
1st impression of this paperback edition. Mass market paperback. Light reading creases to spine else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Haining, Peter The Witchcraft Reader
London: Pan 1969 0 330 23335 1 / 9780330233354 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Light reading creases to spine else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Haining, Peter (Ed) Tune in for Fear
London William Kimber 1985 0 7183 0558 2 / 9780718305581 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Brown cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haining, Peter (Ed) on Abookstop.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Agorabooks.net
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Barbarossabooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Bondbooks.co.uk
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Bookhousestl.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Booknest.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Haining, Peter (Ed) on C-books.co.uk
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Chapter1.co.za
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Circlecitybooks.net
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Coldtonnage.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Derbybookshelf.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Diversitybooks.com.au
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Earthlightbooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Guthriebooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Hammondsbooks.net
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Johntaylorbooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Jrbooks.biz
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Karenmillward.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Lastcenturybooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Leurabooks.com.au
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Loyaloakbooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Mahlerbooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Martysbooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Oddballbooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Pandy-books.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Phatpocket.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Recycledreading.biz
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Roberterwinbooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Russellbooks.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Springystreasures.com
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Thebookscouts.ca
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Thecountrycook.com.au
Haining, Peter (Ed) on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com