Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Ibsen, Henrik Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ibsen, Henrik Four Plays: A Doll's House; Ghosts; The Wild Duck; Hedda Gabler
Pennsylvania Franklin Library 1979 B000W7PL7S First printing of this edition Hardcover Near Fine Tony Eubanks 
Translated from the Norwegian by Eva La Gallienne. Illustrated by Tony Eubanks. Quarter bound in green leather with raised bands and decorative stamping in gilt. Sides of green cloth boards also decoratively stamped in gilt. All edges gilt. Marbled endpapers and bound-in silk bookmark. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket (as issued). 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ibsen, Henrik Ghosts and Other Plays
London: Penguin 1979 0 14 044135 2 / 9780140441352 Later printing Paperback 
11th printing of this mass market paperback edition. The Penguin Classics series. Trans with an intro by Peter Watts. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ibsen, Henrik The Collected Works of Henrik Ibsen Volume X: Hedda Gabler & The Master Builder
London Heinemann 1922 B000Z9JWPK Later printing Hardcover Good + 
5th impression of this edition. With introductions by William Archer. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine and upper panel. Personal ex libris label on ffe else contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. Cloth is a little rubbed and soiled. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ibsen, Henrik The Master Builder and Other Plays
Harmondsworth Penguin 1973 0 14 044053 4 / 9780140440539 Later printing Paperback near Very Good 
7th impression of this Penguin Classics mass market paperback. Translated from the Norwegian by Una Ellis-Fermor. Contains the plays Rosmersholm, The Master Builder, Little Eyolf AND John Gabriel Borkman. Rear wrapper is rubbed and lightly creased across the bottom corner. Contents clean and tightly bound. Light rerading creases to the spine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ibsen, Henrik Three Plays (The Pillars of the Community, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler)
Harmondsworth Penguin 1950 B001IQK6XG First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
1st printing of this Penguin Classics mass market paperback. Translated from the Norwegian by Una Ellis-Fermor. Contents clean and tightly bound. Light rerading creases to the spine. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ibsen, Henrik on Abookstop.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Ibsen, Henrik on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Anovelideabooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Bookedfull.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Booksliquidation.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Booksnmorepa.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ibsen, Henrik on C-books.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Chapter1.co.za
Ibsen, Henrik on Classicfirsteditions.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Claytonbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Clhawley.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Davids-books.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Downtownbooksellers.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Ginny6books.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Guthriebooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Hammondsbooks.net
Ibsen, Henrik on Jacksonst-books.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Johntaylorbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Lazarusbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Leurabooks.com.au
Ibsen, Henrik on Mimicobooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Mingbooks.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Myperfectbook.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Oddballbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Phatpocket.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Poulsbobookstop.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Russellbooks.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Springystreasures.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Ibsen, Henrik on Thebookscouts.ca
Ibsen, Henrik on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Treasuredoldies.com
Ibsen, Henrik on Twicesoldtales.ca
Ibsen, Henrik on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie