Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Herbert, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Herbert, James '48
London HarperCollins 1996 0 00 224287 7 / 9780002242875 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Herbert, James Creed
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1990 0 340 50909 0 / 9780340509098 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Paper slightly yellowed else a clean, unmarked copy in an unclipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Herbert, James Haunted
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988 0 340 41616 5 / 9780340416167 Hardcover Jacket 
1st trade edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herbert, James The Rats
London: New English Library 1992 0 450 02127 0 / 9780450021275 Paperback 
29th impression this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Herbert, James The Spear
London New English Library 1978 0450040402 / 9780450040405 First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good + Jacket 
Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert, James on Abookstop.com
Herbert, James on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Herbert, James on Agorabooks.net
Herbert, James on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Herbert, James on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Herbert, James on Anovelideabooks.com
Herbert, James on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Herbert, James on Bongbongbooks.com
Herbert, James on Bookedfull.com
Herbert, James on Bookhousestl.com
Herbert, James on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Herbert, James on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Herbert, James on Booksnmorepa.com
Herbert, James on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Herbert, James on Bubbasbookswap.com
Herbert, James on C-books.co.uk
Herbert, James on Chapter1.co.za
Herbert, James on Coldtonnage.com
Herbert, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Herbert, James on Derbybookshelf.com
Herbert, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Herbert, James on Downtownbooksellers.com
Herbert, James on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Herbert, James on Earthlightbooks.com
Herbert, James on Fatcitybookstore.com
Herbert, James on Ginny6books.com
Herbert, James on Guthriebooks.com
Herbert, James on Hammondsbooks.net
Herbert, James on Jandabooks.co.uk
Herbert, James on Lazarusbooks.com
Herbert, James on Leurabooks.com.au
Herbert, James on Mingbooks.co.uk
Herbert, James on Myperfectbook.com
Herbert, James on Olmsteadbooks.com
Herbert, James on Pgbbooks.com
Herbert, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Herbert, James on Rainydaypaperback.com
Herbert, James on Russellbooks.com
Herbert, James on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Herbert, James on Thebookannex.com
Herbert, James on Thebookscouts.ca
Herbert, James on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Herbert, James on Treasuredoldies.com
Herbert, James on Twicesoldtales.ca
Herbert, James on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie