|
|
Herbert, James ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Herbert, James '48 London HarperCollins 1996 0 00 224287 7 / 9780002242875 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Herbert, James Creed London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1990 0 340 50909 0 / 9780340509098 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Paper slightly yellowed else a clean, unmarked copy in an unclipped dust-jacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Herbert, James Haunted London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1988 0 340 41616 5 / 9780340416167 Hardcover Jacket 1st trade edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Herbert, James The Rats London: New English Library 1992 0 450 02127 0 / 9780450021275 Paperback 29th impression this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. Price:
1.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Herbert, James The Spear London New English Library 1978 0450040402 / 9780450040405 First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good + Jacket Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Herbert, James on Abookstop.com Herbert, James on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Herbert, James on Agorabooks.net Herbert, James on Aldringhambooks.co.uk Herbert, James on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Herbert, James on Anovelideabooks.com Herbert, James on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Herbert, James on Bongbongbooks.com Herbert, James on Bookedfull.com Herbert, James on Bookhousestl.com Herbert, James on Booksandinkbookshop.com Herbert, James on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Herbert, James on Booksnmorepa.com Herbert, James on Booksonlinebrighton.com Herbert, James on Bubbasbookswap.com Herbert, James on C-books.co.uk
| Herbert, James on Chapter1.co.za Herbert, James on Coldtonnage.com Herbert, James on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Herbert, James on Derbybookshelf.com Herbert, James on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Herbert, James on Downtownbooksellers.com Herbert, James on Durnickbooks.co.uk Herbert, James on Earthlightbooks.com Herbert, James on Fatcitybookstore.com Herbert, James on Ginny6books.com Herbert, James on Guthriebooks.com Herbert, James on Hammondsbooks.net Herbert, James on Jandabooks.co.uk Herbert, James on Lazarusbooks.com Herbert, James on Leurabooks.com.au Herbert, James on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Herbert, James on Myperfectbook.com Herbert, James on Olmsteadbooks.com Herbert, James on Pgbbooks.com Herbert, James on Ppetersonbookseller.com Herbert, James on Rainydaypaperback.com Herbert, James on Russellbooks.com Herbert, James on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Herbert, James on Thebookannex.com Herbert, James on Thebookscouts.ca Herbert, James on Thebookwormoforlando.com Herbert, James on Treasuredoldies.com Herbert, James on Twicesoldtales.ca Herbert, James on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|