Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Holroyd, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Holroyd, Michael Bernard Shaw: 1 The Search for Love
London: Chatto & Windus, 1988 0 7011 3332 5 / 9780701133320 Second impression Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
2nd impression. 8vo. Pp viii + 486 + 32pp monochrome halftone photographs. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on a green panel on the spine. Very Good in Very Good price-clipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holroyd, Michael Bernard Shaw: Volume 1 1856-1898 The Search for Love
London: Chatto & Windus, 1988 0 7011 3332 5 / 9780701133320 Hardcover Jacket 
2nd impression. 8vo. Pp viii + 486 + 32pp monochrome halftone photographs. Black cloth boards with the title stamped in gilt on a green panel on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holroyd, Michael (Ed) The Genius of Shaw
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1979 0 03 043541 2 / 9780030435416 Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. 4to. Pp 238 with monochrome illus throughout and frontis + 14pp colour plates. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holroyd, Michael on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Holroyd, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Holroyd, Michael on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Holroyd, Michael on Barbarossabooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Holroyd, Michael on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Holroyd, Michael on Bookhousestl.com
Holroyd, Michael on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Holroyd, Michael on C-books.co.uk
Holroyd, Michael on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Cellarofbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Chapter1.co.za
Holroyd, Michael on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Holroyd, Michael on Circlecitybooks.net
Holroyd, Michael on Claytonbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Clhawley.co.uk
Holroyd, Michael on Corinne1300.com
Holroyd, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com
Holroyd, Michael on Ginny6books.com
Holroyd, Michael on Guthriebooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net
Holroyd, Michael on Hardingsbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Holroyd, Michael on Jacksonst-books.com
Holroyd, Michael on Johntaylorbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Joslu.com
Holroyd, Michael on Karenmillward.com
Holroyd, Michael on Lacroixbookseller.com
Holroyd, Michael on Lazarusbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Leurabooks.com.au
Holroyd, Michael on Mimicobooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Mottbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Olmsteadbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Phatpocket.com
Holroyd, Michael on Russellbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Salalbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Shelflives.ca
Holroyd, Michael on Springystreasures.com
Holroyd, Michael on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Holroyd, Michael on Thecountrycook.com.au
Holroyd, Michael on Thriftybooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Upcole.com
Holroyd, Michael on Weirdbooks.com
Holroyd, Michael on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com