Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Symons, Julian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Symons, Julian A Three Pipe Problem
London Collins Crime Club 1975 0 00 231378 2 / 9780002313780 Second impression Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Symons, Julian Death's Darkest Face
London Macmillan 1990 0 333 51783 0 / 9780333517833 First edition Hardcover Fine fine Jacket 
1st edition. Burgundy cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Symons, Julian Death's Darkest Face
London Macmillan 1990 0 333 51783 0 / 9780333517833 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
1st edition. Burgundy cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Symons, Julian Sweet Adelaide : A Victorian Puzzle Solved
London Collins (The Crime Club) 1980 0 00 231669 2 / 9780002316699 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Symons, Julian The Broken Penny
London Hamish Hamilton 1973 0 241 02436 6 / 9780241024362 First printing of this edition Hardcover Jacket 
A Fingerprint Book. Turquoise cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Symons, Julian The Gigantic Shadow
London Collins Crime Club 1958 First edition Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards with new black endpapers. Edges grubby and showing signs of spotting otherwise Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Symons, Julian The Plot Against Roger Rider
London The Crime Club 1973 0 00 231635 8 / 9780002316354 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near very good Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Leaf 121/122 has a folded corner from previous reader marking their place - a habit which offends any self-respecting book lover. Else book is near Fine in Very Good dust-jacket with two repaired tears. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Symons, Julian(Ed) Verdict of 13: A Detection Club Anthology
New York Harper & Row 1978 006014212X / 9780060142124 First American edition Hardcover Very Good near Very Good Jacket 
Yellow cloth spine stamped in black with sides of black paper on boards. Stamped CL:T Library Unit on the ffe else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket. Dust-jacket a little rubbed at head of spine. Introduction by Julian Symons. Includes stories by P.D. James, Gwendoline Butler, Dick Francis, Michael Gilbert, Christianna Brand, Michael Innes, Patricia Highsmith, Celia Fremlin, H.R.F. Keating, Michael Underwood, Ngaio Marsh, Peter Dickinson and Julian Symons. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Symons, Julian on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Symons, Julian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Symons, Julian on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Symons, Julian on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Symons, Julian on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Symons, Julian on Bookhousestl.com
Symons, Julian on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Symons, Julian on Booksnmorepa.com
Symons, Julian on Bungalowbooks.com
Symons, Julian on C-books.co.uk
Symons, Julian on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Chapter1.co.za
Symons, Julian on Claytonbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Clhawley.co.uk
Symons, Julian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Ginny6books.com
Symons, Julian on Guthriebooks.com
Symons, Julian on Hammondsbooks.net
Symons, Julian on Jandabooks.co.uk
Symons, Julian on Johntaylorbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Joslu.com
Symons, Julian on Just-us-books.com
Symons, Julian on Lacroixbookseller.com
Symons, Julian on Leurabooks.com.au
Symons, Julian on Literatecat.com
Symons, Julian on Mahlerbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Martysbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Mimicobooks.com
Symons, Julian on Mingbooks.co.uk
Symons, Julian on Mottbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Symons, Julian on Oddballbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Pandy-books.com
Symons, Julian on Phatpocket.com
Symons, Julian on Recycledreading.biz
Symons, Julian on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Roberterwinbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Russellbooks.com
Symons, Julian on Southoffrancebooks.com
Symons, Julian on Springystreasures.com
Symons, Julian on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Symons, Julian on Thebookscouts.ca
Symons, Julian on Tulsabooksinc.com
Symons, Julian on Twicesoldtales.ca
Symons, Julian on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie