|
|
Symons, Julian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Symons, Julian A Three Pipe Problem London Collins Crime Club 1975 0 00 231378 2 / 9780002313780 Second impression Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Symons, Julian Death's Darkest Face London Macmillan 1990 0 333 51783 0 / 9780333517833 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 1st edition. Burgundy cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Symons, Julian The Broken Penny London Hamish Hamilton 1973 0 241 02436 6 / 9780241024362 First printing of this edition Hardcover Jacket A Fingerprint Book. Turquoise cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Symons, Julian The Gigantic Shadow London Collins Crime Club 1958 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Red cloth boards with new black endpapers. Edges grubby and showing signs of spotting otherwise Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Symons, Julian The Plot Against Roger Rider London The Crime Club 1973 0 00 231635 8 / 9780002316354 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near very good Jacket 1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Leaf 121/122 has a folded corner from previous reader marking their place - a habit which offends any self-respecting book lover. Else book is near Fine in Very Good dust-jacket with two repaired tears. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Symons, Julian(Ed) Verdict of 13: A Detection Club Anthology New York Harper & Row 1978 006014212X / 9780060142124 First American edition Hardcover Very Good near Very Good Jacket Yellow cloth spine stamped in black with sides of black paper on boards. Stamped CL:T Library Unit on the ffe else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket. Dust-jacket a little rubbed at head of spine. Introduction by Julian Symons. Includes stories by P.D. James, Gwendoline Butler, Dick Francis, Michael Gilbert, Christianna Brand, Michael Innes, Patricia Highsmith, Celia Fremlin, H.R.F. Keating, Michael Underwood, Ngaio Marsh, Peter Dickinson and Julian Symons. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Symons, Julian on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Symons, Julian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Symons, Julian on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Symons, Julian on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Symons, Julian on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Symons, Julian on Bookhousestl.com Symons, Julian on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Symons, Julian on Booksnmorepa.com Symons, Julian on Bungalowbooks.com Symons, Julian on C-books.co.uk Symons, Julian on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Symons, Julian on Chapter1.co.za Symons, Julian on Claytonbooks.com Symons, Julian on Clhawley.co.uk Symons, Julian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Symons, Julian on Ginny6books.com
| Symons, Julian on Guthriebooks.com Symons, Julian on Hammondsbooks.net Symons, Julian on Jandabooks.co.uk Symons, Julian on Johntaylorbooks.com Symons, Julian on Joslu.com Symons, Julian on Just-us-books.com Symons, Julian on Lacroixbookseller.com Symons, Julian on Leurabooks.com.au Symons, Julian on Literatecat.com Symons, Julian on Mahlerbooks.com Symons, Julian on Martysbooks.com Symons, Julian on Mimicobooks.com Symons, Julian on Mingbooks.co.uk Symons, Julian on Mottbooks.com Symons, Julian on Mysteriousbookshop.com Symons, Julian on Oddballbooks.com
| Symons, Julian on Pandy-books.com Symons, Julian on Phatpocket.com Symons, Julian on Recycledreading.biz Symons, Julian on Riverwoodsbooks.com Symons, Julian on Roberterwinbooks.com Symons, Julian on Russellbooks.com Symons, Julian on Southoffrancebooks.com Symons, Julian on Springystreasures.com Symons, Julian on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Symons, Julian on Thebookscouts.ca Symons, Julian on Tulsabooksinc.com Symons, Julian on Twicesoldtales.ca Symons, Julian on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|