Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Niven, Larry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Niven, Larry A Gift from Earth
London: Orbit 1988 0 7088 8012 6 / 9780708880128 Later printing Paperback 
Later printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Niven, Larry A Hole in Space
London: Futura 1986 0 8600 7853 1 / 9780860078531 Later printing Paperback Very Good 
4th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Niven, Larry A World Out of Time
London: Orbit 1977 0 8600 7963 5 / 9780860079637 First printing of this edition Paperback 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Niven, Larry Convergent Series
London: Futura 1986 0 7088 8062 2 / 9780708880623 Later printing Paperback Very Good 
4th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Niven, Larry and Steven Barnes Dream Park
London: Orbit 1983 0 7088 2315 7 / 9780708823156 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Light reading crease to spine else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Niven, Larry and Jerry Pournelle Footfall
London: Orbit 1991 0 7088 8376 1 / 9780708883761 Later printing Paperback Near Fine 
Later printing of this mass market paperback edition. Near Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Niven, Larry N-space
London: Orbit 1992 1 85723 003 5 / 9781857230031 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Light reading creases to spine else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Niven, Larry Tales of Known Space
New York: Ballantine 1976 0 345 25836 3 / 9780345258366 Later printing Paperback 
3rd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Niven, Larry & Steven Barnes The Descent of Anansi
London: Orbit 1984 0 7088 8102 5 / 9780708881026 First printing of this edition Paperback 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Niven, Larry The Flight of the Horse
London: Orbit 1975 0 8600 7849 3 / 9780860078494 Later printing Paperback Very Good 
4th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Niven, Larry The Integral Trees
London: Orbit 1991 0 7088 8154 8 / 9780708881545 Later printing Paperback 
4th printing of this mass market paperback edition. Light diagonal crease across top corner of front covber else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Niven, Larry The Long Arm of Gil Hamilton
London: Futura 1980 0 7088 8070 3 / 9780708880708 First printing of this edition Paperback 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Bookseller's stamp on inside front cover else near Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Niven, Larry The Magic Goes Away
London: Futura 1982 0 7088 8093 2 / 9780708880937 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Niven, Larry with Poul Anderson and Dean Ing The Man-Kzin Wars
London: Orbit 1991 0 7088 4361 1 / 9780708843611 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Niven, Larry The Ringweorld Throne
New York: Ballantine, 1996 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. 1/4 black cloth with blue paper boards. Stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Niven, Larry World of Ptavvs
London: Sphere, 1971 Paperback 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Niven, Larry on Abookstop.com
Niven, Larry on Aldensbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Niven, Larry on Anovelideabooks.com
Niven, Larry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Niven, Larry on Bookedfull.com
Niven, Larry on Bookhousestl.com
Niven, Larry on Booksliquidation.com
Niven, Larry on Booksnmorepa.com
Niven, Larry on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Niven, Larry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Niven, Larry on C-books.co.uk
Niven, Larry on Coldtonnage.com
Niven, Larry on Davids-books.com
Niven, Larry on Derbybookshelf.com
Niven, Larry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Niven, Larry on Everybookintheworld.com
Niven, Larry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Niven, Larry on Ginny6books.com
Niven, Larry on Guthriebooks.com
Niven, Larry on Hammondsbooks.net
Niven, Larry on Jacksonst-books.com
Niven, Larry on Jrbooks.biz
Niven, Larry on Just-us-books.com
Niven, Larry on Leurabooks.com.au
Niven, Larry on Literatecat.com
Niven, Larry on Martysbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Mimicobooks.com
Niven, Larry on Myperfectbook.com
Niven, Larry on Omathisbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Pgbbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Rainydaypaperback.com
Niven, Larry on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Roberterwinbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Russellbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Salalbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Springystreasures.com
Niven, Larry on Thebookscouts.ca
Niven, Larry on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Niven, Larry on Thecountrycook.com.au
Niven, Larry on Themoldybookstore.com
Niven, Larry on Treasuredoldies.com
Niven, Larry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Niven, Larry on Twicesoldtales.info


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie