Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Yorke, Margaret Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Yorke, Margaret Almost the Truth
London: Little, Brown, 1994 Second impression Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket 
2nd impression. Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Yorke, Margaret Almost the Truth
London: Little, Brown 1994 0 316 90924 6 / 9780316909242 First edition Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. 2nd impression. Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Yorke, Margaret Crime in Question
London: Mysterious Press, 1989 0 7126 2931 9 / 9780712629317 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. A touch of browning to the (cheap) paper else Fine in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Yorke, Margaret False Pretences
London : Little, Brown 1998 0 316 64438 2 / 9780316644389 First edition Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Yorke, Margaret The Price of Guilt
London: Little, Brown, 1999 0 316 64640 7 / 9780316646406 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Yorke, Margaret The Price of Guilt
London Little, Brown 1999 0 316 64640 7 / 9780316646406 First edition Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Yorke, Margaret on Agorabooks.net
Yorke, Margaret on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Anovelideabooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Yorke, Margaret on Barbarossabooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Bookhousestl.com
Yorke, Margaret on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Brownsbooks.ca
Yorke, Margaret on C-books.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Yorke, Margaret on Chapter1.co.za
Yorke, Margaret on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Yorke, Margaret on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Yorke, Margaret on Corinne1300.com
Yorke, Margaret on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Donquixotebooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Earthlightbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Ebookisle.net
Yorke, Margaret on Fatcitybookstore.com
Yorke, Margaret on Ginny6books.com
Yorke, Margaret on Guthriebooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Hammondsbooks.net
Yorke, Margaret on Jandabooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Jrbooks.biz
Yorke, Margaret on Lacroixbookseller.com
Yorke, Margaret on Leurabooks.com.au
Yorke, Margaret on Loyaloakbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Martysbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mccauleybooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mimicobooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Mingbooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Mokadabooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Phatpocket.com
Yorke, Margaret on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Yorke, Margaret on Recycledreading.biz
Yorke, Margaret on Russellbooks.com
Yorke, Margaret on Springystreasures.com
Yorke, Margaret on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Yorke, Margaret on Twicesoldtales.ca
Yorke, Margaret on Villagebookmarket.com
Yorke, Margaret on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com