|
|
McDermid, Val ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McDermid, Val A Darker Domain London Harper 2009 0007243316 / 9780007243310 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 5th printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McDermid, Val A Place of Execution London HarperCollins 1999 0 00 232676 0 / 9780002326766 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Signed by the authour on the title page. Near Fine in near Fine protected dust-jacket. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Mcdermid, Val Beneath the Bleeding London Harper 2008 0007243286 / 9780007243280 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A thriller featuring Dr Tony Hill and DCI Carol Jordan. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McDermid, Val Killing the Shadows London Harper Collins 2000 0 00 226108 1 / 9780002261081 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 1st edition. Green cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. 'Signed by the Author' printed sticker on dust-jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Near Fine in near Fine protected dust-jacket. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McDermid, Val Killing the Shadows London HarperCollins 2000 0 00 226108 1 / 9780002261081 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good + Jacket 1st edition. Green cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McDermid, Val Killing the Shadows London HarperCollins 2001 0 00 651418 9 / 9780006514183 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Mcdermid, Val Star Struck London HarperCollins 1998 0 00 232585 3 / 9780002325851 First edition Hardcover Fine fine Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McDermid, Val The Distant Echo London HarperCollins 2003 0 00 714282 X / 9780007142828 First edition Hardcover Very Good near very good Jacket 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket a little rubbed at the edges. Price:
9.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McDermid, Val The Distant Echo London HarperCollins 2003 0 00 714282 X / 9780007142828 Third impression Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McDermid, Val The Last Temptation London HarperCollins 2003 0 00 651419 7 / 9780006514190 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Mcdermid, Val The Torment Of Others Harpercollins Publishers Ltd 2005 0 00 714290 0 / 9780007142903 Later printing Paperback Very Good First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A thriller featuring Dr Tony Hill and DCI Carol Jordan. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with a very light diagonal crease to the top corner of upper wrapper. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McDermid, Val The Wire in the Blood London HarperCollins 1997 0 00 225591 X / 9780002255912 Third impression Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and price-clipped dust-jacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McDermid, Val on Abookstop.com McDermid, Val on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au McDermid, Val on Agorabooks.net McDermid, Val on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk McDermid, Val on Anovelideabooks.com McDermid, Val on Batteredbook.com McDermid, Val on Bonbonbooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Booksandinkbookshop.com McDermid, Val on Booksliquidation.com McDermid, Val on Booksnmorepa.com McDermid, Val on Booksonlinebrighton.com McDermid, Val on Booksoutofprint.com.au McDermid, Val on Bubbasbookswap.com McDermid, Val on Bungalowbooks.com McDermid, Val on C-books.co.uk McDermid, Val on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
| McDermid, Val on Chapter1.co.za McDermid, Val on Coffeebreakbookstore.com McDermid, Val on Coldtonnage.com McDermid, Val on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com McDermid, Val on Downtownbooksellers.com McDermid, Val on Durnickbooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Earthlightbooks.com McDermid, Val on Fatcitybookstore.com McDermid, Val on Guthriebooks.com McDermid, Val on Hammondsbooks.net McDermid, Val on Jandabooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Jrbooks.biz McDermid, Val on Leurabooks.com.au McDermid, Val on Lotzabooks.com McDermid, Val on Mimicobooks.com McDermid, Val on Mingbooks.co.uk
| McDermid, Val on Mysteriousbookshop.com McDermid, Val on Phatpocket.com McDermid, Val on Rainydaypaperback.com McDermid, Val on Russellbooks.com McDermid, Val on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com McDermid, Val on Springystreasures.com McDermid, Val on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk McDermid, Val on Thebookscouts.ca McDermid, Val on Thecountrycook.com.au McDermid, Val on Thriftybooks.com McDermid, Val on Twicesoldtales.ca McDermid, Val on Wiseowlbooks.net McDermid, Val on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|