Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

McDermid, Val Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McDermid, Val A Darker Domain
London Harper 2009 0007243316 / 9780007243310 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 
5th printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McDermid, Val A Place of Execution
London HarperCollins 1999 0 00 232676 0 / 9780002326766 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Signed by the authour on the title page. Near Fine in near Fine protected dust-jacket. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mcdermid, Val Beneath the Bleeding
London Harper 2008 0007243286 / 9780007243280 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A thriller featuring Dr Tony Hill and DCI Carol Jordan. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McDermid, Val Killing the Shadows
London Harper Collins 2000 0 00 226108 1 / 9780002261081 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Green cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. 'Signed by the Author' printed sticker on dust-jacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Near Fine in near Fine protected dust-jacket. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McDermid, Val Killing the Shadows
London HarperCollins 2000 0 00 226108 1 / 9780002261081 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good + Jacket 
1st edition. Green cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McDermid, Val Killing the Shadows
London HarperCollins 2001 0 00 651418 9 / 9780006514183 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mcdermid, Val Star Struck
London HarperCollins 1998 0 00 232585 3 / 9780002325851 First edition Hardcover Fine fine Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
London HarperCollins 2003 0 00 714282 X / 9780007142828 First edition Hardcover Very Good near very good Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket a little rubbed at the edges. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
London HarperCollins 2003 0 00 714282 X / 9780007142828 Third impression Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McDermid, Val The Last Temptation
London HarperCollins 2003 0 00 651419 7 / 9780006514190 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 
2nd printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mcdermid, Val The Torment Of Others
Harpercollins Publishers Ltd 2005 0 00 714290 0 / 9780007142903 Later printing Paperback Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A thriller featuring Dr Tony Hill and DCI Carol Jordan. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with a very light diagonal crease to the top corner of upper wrapper. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McDermid, Val The Wire in the Blood
London HarperCollins 1997 0 00 225591 X / 9780002255912 Third impression Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and price-clipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McDermid, Val Trick of the Dark
London Sphere 2011 0751543225 / 9780751543223 Later printing Near Fine 
2nd printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - appears unread. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McDermid, Val on Abookstop.com
McDermid, Val on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McDermid, Val on Agorabooks.net
McDermid, Val on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Anovelideabooks.com
McDermid, Val on Batteredbook.com
McDermid, Val on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Booksandinkbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Booksliquidation.com
McDermid, Val on Booksnmorepa.com
McDermid, Val on Booksonlinebrighton.com
McDermid, Val on Booksoutofprint.com.au
McDermid, Val on Bubbasbookswap.com
McDermid, Val on Bungalowbooks.com
McDermid, Val on C-books.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
McDermid, Val on Chapter1.co.za
McDermid, Val on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
McDermid, Val on Coldtonnage.com
McDermid, Val on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Downtownbooksellers.com
McDermid, Val on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Earthlightbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Fatcitybookstore.com
McDermid, Val on Guthriebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Hammondsbooks.net
McDermid, Val on Jandabooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Jrbooks.biz
McDermid, Val on Leurabooks.com.au
McDermid, Val on Lotzabooks.com
McDermid, Val on Mimicobooks.com
McDermid, Val on Mingbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Mysteriousbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Phatpocket.com
McDermid, Val on Rainydaypaperback.com
McDermid, Val on Russellbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
McDermid, Val on Springystreasures.com
McDermid, Val on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Thebookscouts.ca
McDermid, Val on Thecountrycook.com.au
McDermid, Val on Thriftybooks.com
McDermid, Val on Twicesoldtales.ca
McDermid, Val on Wiseowlbooks.net
McDermid, Val on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie