Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

McDermid, Val Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McDermid, Val A Place of Execution
London: HarperCollins, 1999 0 00 232676 0 / 9780002326766 Hardcover 
1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Signed by the authour on the title page. Near Fine in near Fine protected dustwrapper. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McDermid, Val Killing the Shadows
London: HarperCollins, 2000 0 00 226108 1 / 9780002261081 Hardcover 
1st edition. Green cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dustwrapper. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McDermid, Val Killing the Shadows
London: Harper Collins, 2000 0 00 226108 1 / 9780002261081 Hardcover 
1st edition. Green cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. 'Signed by the Author' printed sticker on dustwrapper. Signed by the author on the title page. Near Fine in near Fine protected dustwrapper. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mcdermid, Val Star Struck
London: HarperCollins, 1998 0 00 232585 3 / 9780002325851 Hardcover 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dustwrapper. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McDermid, Val The Distant Echo
London: HarperCollins, 2003 0 00 714282 X / 9780007142828 Hardcover 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dustwrapper a little rubbed at the edges. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McDermid, Val on Abookstop.com
McDermid, Val on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
McDermid, Val on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Atlantavintagebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Bookfinder-general.com
McDermid, Val on Booksnmorepa.com
McDermid, Val on Booksonlinebrighton.com
McDermid, Val on Booksoutofprint.com.au
McDermid, Val on Bungalowbooks.com
McDermid, Val on C-books.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Chapter1.co.za
McDermid, Val on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
McDermid, Val on Desertriley.com
McDermid, Val on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Downtownbooksellers.com
McDermid, Val on Durnickbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Fatcitybookstore.com
McDermid, Val on Ginny6books.com
McDermid, Val on Guthriebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Half-pricebooksinc.com
McDermid, Val on Hammondsbooks.net
McDermid, Val on Heavytail.com
McDermid, Val on Heroicimage.com
McDermid, Val on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Jandabooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Kaisbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Magicmarks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Magikaljourneys.com
McDermid, Val on Mimicobooks.com
McDermid, Val on Mingbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Mounthopebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Mysteriousbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Rainbowofbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Riverchasebooks.com
McDermid, Val on Springystreasures.com
McDermid, Val on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
McDermid, Val on Stonetabletbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Surfwaterbooks.com
McDermid, Val on Thebookscouts.ca
McDermid, Val on Thecornerbkshop.com
McDermid, Val on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
McDermid, Val on Usedbooksofalabama.com
McDermid, Val on Wellread.ch
McDermid, Val on Wolfcreek-books.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.