Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Moorcock, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Moorcock, Michael An Alien Heat: The Dancers at the End of Time Volume 1
London: Mayflower 1974 0 583 12106 3 / 9780583121064 Paperback 
1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Moorcock, Michael Behold the Man
London: Allison & Busby, 1969 0 85031 004 0 / 9780850310047 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moorcock, Michael (Ed) Best S.F. Stories from New Worlds 8
St Albans: Panther, 1974 0 586 03449 8 / 9780586034491 Paperback 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Owner’s name in ink on inside front cover. Reading crease to spine and light diagonal crease to back cover. Good+ in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moorcock, Michael (Ed) Best SF Stories from New Worlds 6
London: Panther, 1970 0 586 03803 5 / 9780586038031 Paperback 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Light reading creases to spine else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moorcock, Michael Elric of Melnibone
London Arrow 1973 0 09 907790 6 / 9780099077909 First printing of this edition Paperback near Very Good 
1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Cover rubbed else near Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moorcock, Michael (Ed) New Worlds 2: The Science Fiction Quarterly
London: Sphere, 1971 Paperback 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moorcock, Michael (Ed) New Worlds 3: The Science Fiction Quarterly
London: Sphere, 1972 Paperback 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moorcock, Michael Phoenix in Obsidian: The Second Book of the Eternal Champion
London: Mayflower 1973 0 583 11800 3 / 9780583118002 Paperback 
2nd impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Moorcock, Michael The Black Corridor
London: Mayflower 1973 0 583 11640 X / 9780583116404 Paperback 
2nd impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moorcock, Michael The Blood Red Game
London: Mayflower 1977 0 583 12337 6 / 9780583123372 Paperback 
3rd impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Moorcock, Michael The Condition of Muzak: A Jerry Cornelius Novel
London: Allison & Busby 1977 0 85031 044 X / 9780850310443 First edition Hardcover Jacket 
Illustrated by Glyn Jones. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. The fourth volume in the Jerry Cornelius tetralogy. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Moorcock, Michael The Eternal Champion
London: Mayflower 1974 0 583 11745 7 / 9780583117456 Later printing Paperback 
3rd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Cover rubbed else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Moorcock, Michael The Fortress of the Pearl: An Elric Tale
London: Victor Gollancz 1989 0 575 04515 9 / 9780575045156 First edition Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine price-clipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Moorcock, Michael The Jewel in the Skull: The History of the Runestaff Vol 1
London: Mayflower 1973 0 583 11368 0 / 9780583113687 Paperback 
3rd impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Moorcock, Michael The Mad God's Amulet: The History of the Runestaff Vol 2
London: Mayflower, 1973 Paperback 
3rd impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Moorcock, Michael The Quest for Tanelorn: The Chronicles of Count Brass Volume Three
London: Mayflower 1977 0 583 12200 0 / 9780583122009 Paperback 
3rd impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Moorcock, Michael The Runestaff: The History of the Runestaff Vol 4
London: Mayflower 1973 0 583 11499 7 / 9780583114998 Paperback 
4th impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Moorcock, Michael The Sword of the Dawn: The History of the Runestaff Vol 3
London: Mayflower, 1973 Paperback 
4th impression of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Moorcock, Michael The Winds of Limbo
London: Mayflower, nd 1970 0 583 12338 4 / 9780583123389 Paperback 
1st printing of this edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moorcock, Michael on Abookstop.com
Moorcock, Michael on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Moorcock, Michael on Aldensbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael on Anovelideabooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Moorcock, Michael on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael on Bookedfull.com
Moorcock, Michael on Bookhousestl.com
Moorcock, Michael on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Moorcock, Michael on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Moorcock, Michael on Booksliquidation.com
Moorcock, Michael on Booksnmorepa.com
Moorcock, Michael on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Moorcock, Michael on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Moorcock, Michael on C-books.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael on Coldtonnage.com
Moorcock, Michael on Davids-books.com
Moorcock, Michael on Derbybookshelf.com
Moorcock, Michael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael on Fatcitybookstore.com
Moorcock, Michael on Ginny6books.com
Moorcock, Michael on Guthriebooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net
Moorcock, Michael on Jacksonst-books.com
Moorcock, Michael on Jrbooks.biz
Moorcock, Michael on Leurabooks.com.au
Moorcock, Michael on Martysbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Mingbooks.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael on Moonxscapebooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Myperfectbook.com
Moorcock, Michael on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Moorcock, Michael on Omathisbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Moorcock, Michael on Rainydaypaperback.com
Moorcock, Michael on Recycledreading.biz
Moorcock, Michael on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Russellbooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Solomonsminebooks.com
Moorcock, Michael on Springystreasures.com
Moorcock, Michael on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Moorcock, Michael on Thebookscouts.ca
Moorcock, Michael on Thecountrycook.com.au
Moorcock, Michael on Twicesoldtales.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie