Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Mitchell, W. R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mitchell, W. R. Haunted Yorkshire
Skipton: Dalesman, 2000 1 85568 187 0 / 9781855681873 Second impression Paperback Near Fine 
2nd printing. Paperback. Pp 62. Near Fine in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mitchell, W.R. It's a Long Way to Muckle Flugga: Journeys in Northern Scotland
London: Futura, 1991 0 7088 4902 4 / 9780708849026 Paperback 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mitchell, W. R. (Ed) Yorkshire Pride: An Illustrated Antholgy of Prose and Verse
Clapham: Dalesman, 1981 0 85206 633 3 / 9780852066331 First edition Paperback Very Good 
1st edition. Paperback. Pp 95 with monochrome illus throughout. Cover a little rubbed and lightly creased one front cover corner else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mitchell, W. R. on Aldersgatebooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Astleybookfarm.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Bagotbooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Beaglebooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Bestbargainbook.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Bookbrothers.net
Mitchell, W. R. on Bookfinder-general.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Bookrascal.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Funstons.net
Mitchell, W. R. on Heroicimage.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Jrfinebooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Ladylisabooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Lazarusbooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Nenevalley-railwaybooks.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Peakirkbooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Mitchell, W. R. on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Mitchell, W. R. on Wheenobooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Wighillparkbooks.com
Mitchell, W. R. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com