Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Rendell, Ruth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rendell, Ruth Adam and Eve and Pinch Me
London Hutchinson 2001 0 09 179434 X / 9780091794347 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
1st edition. Green cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rendell, Ruth Adam and Eve and Pinch Me
London Arrow 2002 0 09 942619 6 / 9780099426196 Later printing Paperback near Very Good 
5th printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with light reading creases to the spine. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rendell, Ruth Going Wrong
London Hutchinson 1990 0 09 174300 1 / 9780091743000 First edition Hardcover Near Fine very good + Jacket 
1st edition. White cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Top edge of book block is grubby else near Fine in Very Good+ dust-jacket. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rendell, Ruth Harm Done
London Hutchinson 1999 0 09 180133 8 / 9780091801335 First edition Hardcover Fine fine Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rendell, Ruth Talking To Strange Men
London Arrow 1998 0099535300 / 9780099535300 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 
20th printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rendell, Ruth The Crocodile Bird
London Hutchinson 1993 0 09 177636 8 / 9780091776367 First edition Hardcover Fine very good + Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Very Good+ dust-jacket. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rendell, Ruth The Keys To The Street
London Hutchinson 1996 0 09 179190 1 / 9780091791902 First edition Hardcover Near Fine fine Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Near Fine in Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rendell, Ruth The New Girl Friend And Other Stories
London Hutchinson 1998 0 09 162020 1 / 9780091620202 First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good + Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket, 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rendell, Ruth The Secret House of Death
London Arrow 1982 0 09 928660 2 / 9780099286608 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good 
First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rendell, Ruth The Tree of Hands
London Hutchinson 1998 0 09 158680 1 / 9780091586805 First edition Hardcover Very Good + very good + Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rendell, Ruth Thirteen Steps Down
London Hutchinson 2004 0 09 179975 9 / 9780091799755 First edition Hardcover Fine fine Jacket 
1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rendell, Ruth on Abookstop.com
Rendell, Ruth on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rendell, Ruth on Affordable-booksonline.com
Rendell, Ruth on Aldensbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Anovelideabooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Bookedfull.com
Rendell, Ruth on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Booksliquidation.com
Rendell, Ruth on Booksnmorepa.com
Rendell, Ruth on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rendell, Ruth on Bungalowbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on C-books.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Chapter1.co.za
Rendell, Ruth on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Everybookintheworld.com
Rendell, Ruth on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rendell, Ruth on Ginny6books.com
Rendell, Ruth on Guthriebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Hammondsbooks.net
Rendell, Ruth on Lazarusbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Leurabooks.com.au
Rendell, Ruth on Lotzabooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mimicobooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Mingbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Rendell, Ruth on Olmsteadbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Omathisbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Phatpocket.com
Rendell, Ruth on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Springystreasures.com
Rendell, Ruth on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Rendell, Ruth on Thebookscouts.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Themoldybookstore.com
Rendell, Ruth on Theridgebooks.com
Rendell, Ruth on Treasuredoldies.com
Rendell, Ruth on Tulsabooksinc.com
Rendell, Ruth on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rendell, Ruth on Villagebookmarket.com
Rendell, Ruth on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie