Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Scott, Sir Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe
Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1986 0 14 043143 8 / 9780140431438 Later printing Paperback Very Good 
5th printing of this Penguin Classics mass market paperback edition. Edited with notes and an introduction by A. N. Wilson. Light reading crease to spine else Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Sir Walter Ivanhoe
London: Blackie, nd (1909?) Hardcover 
Illustrated by Alfred Pearse. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine and upper panel. Prize label dated 1909 on front pastedown. Very Good without dustwrapper. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Scott, Sir Walter Quentin Durward
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 No edition stated Hardcover near Very Good 
Illustrated by C. Bosseron Chambers. 4to (240 x 182mm). Full colour title page plus 9pp colour plates. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine and with a large full colour plate mounted on the upper panel. Signs of the removal of a label have caused slight damage to front paste-down else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding without dust-jacket. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
London: Dent, 1931 Hardcover Jacket 
11th impression of the Everyman's Library edition. No 142 in the series. Red cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Good+ dustwrapper rubbed at the edges and chipped at the spine. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Scott, Sir Walter The Poetical Works of Sir Walter Scott, with Prefatory Notice, Biographical and Critical, by William Sharp
London: Walter Scott, nd (1887) Hardcover 
A volume in the Scott Library series. Contains 'The Lady of the Lake', 'The Lord of the Isles' and 'Miscellaneous Poems'. 147 x 107mm. Pp 359 + tissue-protected gravure frontis. Cream cloth boards decoratively stamped in gilt on the spine and both panels. TEG and other edges uncut. Spine a little soiled and edges rubbed with a little wear at head of spine else a Very Good copy without dustwrapper. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Sir Walter on Abookstop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter on Aldensbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Bondbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookalley.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookedfull.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksleftbehind.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksliquidation.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Brendaboorbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on C-books.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Celticfringes.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Chapter1.co.za
Scott, Sir Walter on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Guthriebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Hammondsbooks.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Ianreillybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Karenmillward.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Lacroixbookseller.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Lastcenturybooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Lazarusbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Leurabooks.com.au
Scott, Sir Walter on Little-bookroom.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mingbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Moonsbooksonline.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Moremoes.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Mottbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Northamericanrarities.net
Scott, Sir Walter on Olmsteadbooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Shoestringbookstore.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Solomonsminebooks.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Scott, Sir Walter on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Thecornerbkshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Scott, Sir Walter on Tulsabooksinc.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com