Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 
 

Smith, Frederick E Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Smith, Frederick E 633 Squadron: Operation Rhine Maiden
London Cassell 1975 0 304 29538 8 / 9780304295388 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Blue cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped, spine-sunned dust-jacket. 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smith, Logan Pearsall (Ed) A Treasury of English Prose
London Constable 1943 First edition Hardcover Very Good 
8vo. Pp xv + 215. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name in ink on the ffe. Contents clean and tightly bound without dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Smith, Shelley An Afternoon to Kill
London Collins 1980 0 00 231022 8 / 9780002310222 First printing of this edition Hardcover Very Good 
A Jubilee Reprint selected and Introduced by Julian Symons. Greenm Rexine boards stamped in gilt on the spine and upper panel. A clean, unmarked copy without dust-jacket. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Smith, Alexander McCall Blue Shoes and Happiness
London Abacus 2006 0349117721 / 9780349117720 First printing of this edition Paperback Very Good + 
First printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smith, R.A. (Ed) Buses Annual 1964
London: Ian Allan, 1963 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. 248 x 190mm. Pp 96 with monochrome illustrations throughout. Grey cloth boards stamped in blue on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good dust-jacket with two small repaired tears. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bell, Sydney Smith Colonial Administration of Great Britain
New York Augustus M. Kelley 1970 0 678 00639 3 / 9780678006399 First printing of this edition Hardcover 
Reprints of Economic Classics series. First edition 1859. 8vo. Pp xi + 470. Red cloth boards stamped in black and gilt on the spine and gilt on the upper panel. Very Good+ without dust-jacket. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Laver, Mary and Margaret Smith Diet for Life: A Cookbook for Arthritics
London Pan 1981 0 330 26303 X / 9780330263030 Later printing Paperback Very Good 
9th impression of this trade paperback edition - a Pan Original. Foreword by Collin H. Dong MD and with line illustrations by Lola Quaife. Pp 239. A clean unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith, Joan Different for Girls: How Culture Creates Women
London: Chatto & Windus 1997 0 701 16512 X / 9780701165123 First edition Paperback 
1st edition. Trade paperback. Pp x + 175. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Smith, Carol Double Exposure
London Sphere 2007 0751538809 / 9780751538809 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 
Third printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smith, Edwin English Parish Churches
London: Thames and Hudson 1976 0 500 18145 4 / 9780500181454 First edition Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Introduction by Graham Hutton and Notes on the Plates by Olive Cook. 8vo. Pp 252 with black + white photographs throughout. Green cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine and upper panel. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket with a small chip at head of spine. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lovatt-Smith, Lisa Fashion Images De Mode No. 3
Gottingen Steidl 1998 3 88243 543 7 / 9783882435436 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
4to (305 x 225mm). Pp 201 with colour and monochrome photographs throughout. Black paper on boards stamped in white on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Smith, Stevie (Ed) Favourite Verse
London Chancellor Press 1984 0 907486 07 X / 9780907486077 Later printing Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
2nd printing of this edition. 8vo. Pp 96 inc 16pp full colour photographs. Cream cloth boards stamped in green on the spine and both panels. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Goodsir Smith, Sydney Figs and Thistles
Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd, 1959 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. Re-endpapered ex-library copy stamped on title page and verso. Blue cloth boards show signs from sticky tape removal else Very Good in Good+ dust-jacket which has library shelf label at foot of spine. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smith, Roly Francis Frith's Yorkshire Dales
Salisbury: Frith, 2002 1 85937 502 2 / 9781859375020 Hardcover Jacket 
1st edition. 4to. Pp 120 with monochrome halftones throughout. Glazed printed paper on boards. Near Fine in near Fine dust-jacket. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smith, M. G. Government in Zazzau 1800 - 1950
London Oxford University Press 1964 Second impression Hardcover Very Good near very good Jacket 
2nd impression. 8vo. Pp xii + 371 + 3 charts and 3 foldout maps. There are 3 genealogies in a pocket at the end of the book. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name of ownership neatly rubber stamped on ffe else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket with a soiled spine and light chipping to the head and tail of spine. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Smith, Lawrence and Victor Harris Japanese Decorative Arts from the 17th to the 19th centuries
London: British Museum 1982 0 7141 1421 9 / 9780714114217 First edition Paperback 
1st edition. 4to paperback. Pp 128 with monochrome illus throughout and 8pp in colour. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Smith, Frederick E. Killing for the Hawks
London: Pan 1969 0 330 02256 3 / 9780330022569 First printing of this edition Paperback 
1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Birket-Smith, Kaj Kulturens Veje
Copenhagen: Jespersen, 1948 Hardcover 
1st edition. 8vo (255 x 175mm). Pp 728 with monochrome halftone illus throughout + 8pp colour plates and fold-out chronology at the back. Half-bound in blue leather with sides of printed paper on boards. Very Good without dust-jacket. Heavy book - extra postage. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smith, Giles Lost in Music: A Pop Odyssey
London London: Picador 1995 0 330 33916 8 / 9780330339162 Later printing Hardcover Jacket 
4th impression. 8vo. Pp 276. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Bumped along the top edge of upper board else Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Smith, Bradley Maitres de l'art erotique du XXe
Paris: France Loisirs 1980 2 7242 0839 0 / 9782724208399 First printing of this edition Hardcover near Very Good near very good Jacket 
Introduction by Henry Miller. 4to (305 x 228mm). Pp 222 printed in colour throughout. Red Balacron boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Upper joint damaged and neatly repaired with book-binding tape else Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket rubbed on the back panel. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Frederick E on Agorabooks.net
Smith, Frederick E on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Smith, Frederick E on Allamericantextbooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Alliedbookcompany.com
Smith, Frederick E on Alphabookworks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Arccbooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Avenuebookandco.com
Smith, Frederick E on Bang-for-bucks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Bookbarnetc.com
Smith, Frederick E on Booknetwork.org
Smith, Frederick E on Booksliquidation.com
Smith, Frederick E on Bookyahoo.net
Smith, Frederick E on C-books.co.uk
Smith, Frederick E on Countrybookandthings.com
Smith, Frederick E on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Earthlightbooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Everybookintheworld.com
Smith, Frederick E on Fatcitybookstore.com
Smith, Frederick E on Gabookcompany.com
Smith, Frederick E on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Smith, Frederick E on Guthriebooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Hammondsbooks.net
Smith, Frederick E on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Smith, Frederick E on Itembazaar.com
Smith, Frederick E on Just-us-books.com
Smith, Frederick E on Mygenealogybooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Nationwidetext.com
Smith, Frederick E on Niagarafinebooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Nomadestore.com
Smith, Frederick E on Odonoghuebooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Pandy-books.com
Smith, Frederick E on Phatpocket.com
Smith, Frederick E on Rainydaypaperback.com
Smith, Frederick E on Richardsonsbooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Shop.abundatrade.com
Smith, Frederick E on Springystreasures.com
Smith, Frederick E on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Smith, Frederick E on Superiortextsales.com
Smith, Frederick E on Thebearbookcompany.com
Smith, Frederick E on Thebookbank.net
Smith, Frederick E on Thebookscouts.ca
Smith, Frederick E on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Smith, Frederick E on Worldofrarebooks.com
Smith, Frederick E on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheGlassKey.co.uk
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com