|
|
Smith, Frederick E ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Smith, Shelley An Afternoon to Kill London Collins 1980 0 00 231022 8 / 9780002310222 First printing of this edition Hardcover Very Good A Jubilee Reprint selected and Introduced by Julian Symons. Greenm Rexine boards stamped in gilt on the spine and upper panel. A clean, unmarked copy without dust-jacket. Price:
3.50 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Smith, R.A. (Ed) Buses Annual 1964 London: Ian Allan, 1963 Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. 248 x 190mm. Pp 96 with monochrome illustrations throughout. Grey cloth boards stamped in blue on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good dust-jacket with two small repaired tears. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bell, Sydney Smith Colonial Administration of Great Britain New York Augustus M. Kelley 1970 0 678 00639 3 / 9780678006399 First printing of this edition Hardcover Reprints of Economic Classics series. First edition 1859. 8vo. Pp xi + 470. Red cloth boards stamped in black and gilt on the spine and gilt on the upper panel. Very Good+ without dust-jacket. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Smith, Carol Double Exposure London Sphere 2007 0751538809 / 9780751538809 Later printing Paperback Very Good + Third printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Price:
3.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Edwin English Parish Churches London: Thames and Hudson 1976 0 500 18145 4 / 9780500181454 First edition Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Introduction by Graham Hutton and Notes on the Plates by Olive Cook. 8vo. Pp 252 with black + white photographs throughout. Green cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine and upper panel. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket with a small chip at head of spine. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lovatt-Smith, Lisa Fashion Images De Mode No. 3 Gottingen Steidl 1998 3 88243 543 7 / 9783882435436 First edition Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 4to (305 x 225mm). Pp 201 with colour and monochrome photographs throughout. Black paper on boards stamped in white on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Smith, Stevie (Ed) Favourite Verse London Chancellor Press 1984 0 907486 07 X / 9780907486077 Later printing Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 2nd printing of this edition. 8vo. Pp 96 inc 16pp full colour photographs. Cream cloth boards stamped in green on the spine and both panels. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Goodsir Smith, Sydney Figs and Thistles Edinburgh: Oliver and Boyd, 1959 Hardcover Jacket 1st edition. Re-endpapered ex-library copy stamped on title page and verso. Blue cloth boards show signs from sticky tape removal else Very Good in Good+ dust-jacket which has library shelf label at foot of spine. Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Smith, M. G. Government in Zazzau 1800 - 1950 London Oxford University Press 1964 Second impression Hardcover Very Good near very good Jacket 2nd impression. 8vo. Pp xii + 371 + 3 charts and 3 foldout maps. There are 3 genealogies in a pocket at the end of the book. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Name of ownership neatly rubber stamped on ffe else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket with a soiled spine and light chipping to the head and tail of spine. Price:
7.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Birket-Smith, Kaj Kulturens Veje Copenhagen: Jespersen, 1948 Hardcover 1st edition. 8vo (255 x 175mm). Pp 728 with monochrome halftone illus throughout + 8pp colour plates and fold-out chronology at the back. Half-bound in blue leather with sides of printed paper on boards. Very Good without dust-jacket. Heavy book - extra postage. Price:
25.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Smith, Giles Lost in Music: A Pop Odyssey London London: Picador 1995 0 330 33916 8 / 9780330339162 Later printing Hardcover Jacket 4th impression. 8vo. Pp 276. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Bumped along the top edge of upper board else Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket. Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Smith, Bradley Maitres de l'art erotique du XXe Paris: France Loisirs 1980 2 7242 0839 0 / 9782724208399 First printing of this edition Hardcover near Very Good near very good Jacket Introduction by Henry Miller. 4to (305 x 228mm). Pp 222 printed in colour throughout. Red Balacron boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Upper joint damaged and neatly repaired with book-binding tape else Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket rubbed on the back panel. Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Frederick E on Agorabooks.net Smith, Frederick E on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Smith, Frederick E on Allamericantextbooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Alliedbookcompany.com Smith, Frederick E on Alphabookworks.com Smith, Frederick E on Arccbooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Avenuebookandco.com Smith, Frederick E on Bang-for-bucks.com Smith, Frederick E on Bookbarnetc.com Smith, Frederick E on Booknetwork.org Smith, Frederick E on Booksliquidation.com Smith, Frederick E on Bookyahoo.net Smith, Frederick E on C-books.co.uk Smith, Frederick E on Countrybookandthings.com Smith, Frederick E on Dbworldwidebooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Earthlightbooks.com
| Smith, Frederick E on Everybookintheworld.com Smith, Frederick E on Fatcitybookstore.com Smith, Frederick E on Gabookcompany.com Smith, Frederick E on Goddingsltd.co.uk Smith, Frederick E on Guthriebooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Hammondsbooks.net Smith, Frederick E on Hurleybooks.co.uk Smith, Frederick E on Itembazaar.com Smith, Frederick E on Just-us-books.com Smith, Frederick E on Mygenealogybooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Nationwidetext.com Smith, Frederick E on Niagarafinebooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Nomadestore.com Smith, Frederick E on Odonoghuebooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Pandy-books.com Smith, Frederick E on Phatpocket.com
| Smith, Frederick E on Rainydaypaperback.com Smith, Frederick E on Richardsonsbooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Russellbooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Shop.abundatrade.com Smith, Frederick E on Springystreasures.com Smith, Frederick E on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Smith, Frederick E on Superiortextsales.com Smith, Frederick E on Thebearbookcompany.com Smith, Frederick E on Thebookbank.net Smith, Frederick E on Thebookscouts.ca Smith, Frederick E on Theyardsalebookstore.com Smith, Frederick E on Worldofrarebooks.com Smith, Frederick E on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|